Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12507Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 19:31
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Central
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Junction
65 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayamkulam Junction
106 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikkara
114 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
126 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
161 km
19:40
19:40
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town (North)
223 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
240 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrissur City
295 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Junction
372 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Main Junction
426 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
476 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Erode Junction
527 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Junction
589 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai Junction
709 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Junction
793 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Junction
854 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
917 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
1208 km
14:45
13:38
14:49
13:40
1hr 9min
-
2min
Vijayawada Junction
1347 km
16:56
15:50
17:10
16:00
1hr 10min
5
10min
Rajahmundry
1496 km
19:28
18:03
19:31
18:05
1hr 26min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam Junction
1696 km
22:08
21:30
22:13
21:50
38min
4
20min
Vizianagaram Junction
1757 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1826 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1899 km
01:26
00:48
01:13
00:50
38min
-
2min
Brahmapur
1973 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
2049 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Junction
2120 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2139 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2166 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
2238 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrakh
2282 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2344 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Junction
2462 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2585 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur Shantiniketan
2716 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2776 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2830 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
2897 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
KishanGanj
3043 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3130 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
3195 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3256 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
3275 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
3354 km
01:23
00:45
01:10
00:47
38min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
3381 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
3426 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Junction
3491 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
3532 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3538 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
15min
Hojai
3674 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Junction
3719 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
15min
Maibang
3782 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
3817 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Junction
3888 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Silchar
3918 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Silchar
Trivandrum to Silchar Trains Running Status