Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16206 Talguppa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16206 Talguppa Exp train live running status. 16206 Talguppa Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Talguppa (TLGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16206 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 16206 Talguppa Exp from Mysuru Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Talguppa is 13:15. The total distance covered by Talguppa Exp is 372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Talguppa Exp - 16206.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
88 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Hassan
120 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
206 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
213 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
237 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
257 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga Town
275 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Anandapuram
331 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
357 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Talguppa
372 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16206 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Talguppa Exp 16206 train running or not?

A. Talguppa Exp 16206 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Talguppa Exp 16206 train now?

A. Check the location of Talguppa Exp 16206 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Talguppa Exp 16206 train?

A. The last stop for Talguppa Exp 16206 train is Talguppa(TLGP). The train reaches Talguppa at 13:15
Mysore to Talguppa Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Talguppa