Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Talguppa Exp 16206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:00
Mysuru Jn
7hr 15min
14 Stops
TLGP
13:15
Talguppa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Talguppa Exp 16206 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Talguppa Exp 16206. Check Talguppa Exp 16206 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Talguppa station.

2S
INR155
CC
INR555
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
TLGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Talguppa Exp 16206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16206 Talguppa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Talguppa. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Talguppa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:00-0211On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar06:3406:351min35 km2111min
HLNHole Narsipur07:2307:252min89 km1119min
HASHassan07:5808:002min121 km1118min
ASKArsikere Jn08:5308:552min168 km3113min
DRUKadur09:2709:281min207 km21120min
RRBBirur Jn09:3909:401min213 km21121min
TKETarikere Jn10:0710:081min237 km11124min
BDVTBhadravati10:2810:302min257 km11124min
SMETShivamogga Town11:0011:055min276 km11112min
KMSIKumsi11:2511:261min300 km111-
ARUArasalu11:4011:411min316 km111-
ANFAnandapuram12:0312:052min331 km31120min
SRFSagar Jambagaru12:3412:351min357 km31119min
TLGPTalguppa13:15ends-373 km311On Time

Talguppa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
2min
Hassan
121 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
168 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
2min
Kadur
207 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
1min
Birur Jn
213 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
1min
Tarikere Jn
237 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
1min
Bhadravati
257 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Shivamogga Town
276 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
5min
KUMSI
300 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
1
1min
ARASALU
316 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
1min
Anandapuram
331 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
3
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
357 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
3
1min
Talguppa
373 km
13:25
13:15
Destination
10min
3
Destination
view full running status

Talguppa Exp 16206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Talguppa Exp - 16206 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D1
C1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Talguppa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTalguppa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Talguppa Exp 16206 Train Information

Talguppa Exp (16206) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 373 km. The fare classes on 16206 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Talguppa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mysore to Talguppa