Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) train live running status. 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) train runs from Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Porbandar (PBR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19208 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 19208 Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) from Rajkot Jn is 16:10. The arrival time to Porbandar is 21:20. The total distance covered by Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) is 201 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) - 19208.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
41 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
57 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Navagadh
71 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Dhoraji
91 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Supedi
99 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Upleta
109 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhayavadar
121 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Paneli Moti
130 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur Jn
144 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Balwa
152 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Katkola Jn
161 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
167 km
19:35
19:35
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
15min
Tarsai
172 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
188 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
201 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19208 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) 19208 train running or not?

A. Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) 19208 train starts from Rajkot Jn at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) 19208 train now?

A. Check the location of Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) 19208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) 19208 train?

A. The last stop for Veraval - Porbandar Express (unreserved) 19208 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 21:20