Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13228 Rjpb Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13228 Rjpb Intercity train live running status. 13228 Rjpb Intercity train runs from Rajendranagar T (RJPB) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13228 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13228 Rjpb Intercity from Rajendranagar T is 07:15. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 13:30. The total distance covered by Rjpb Intercity is 215 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajendranagar T to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rjpb Intercity - 13228.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Patna Saheb
8 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
20 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
44 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
2min
Barh
62 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
87 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
2min
New Barauni Jn
108 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
5min
Begu Sarai
122 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
149 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
162 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
2
5min
Mansi Jn
171 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
3
2min
Badla Ghat
179 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Koparia
192 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
1
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
198 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
2
2min
Saharsa Jn
215 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rjpb Intercity 13228 train running or not?

A. Rjpb Intercity 13228 train starts from Rajendranagar T at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rjpb Intercity 13228 train now?

A. Check the location of Rjpb Intercity 13228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rjpb Intercity 13228 train?

A. The last stop for Rjpb Intercity 13228 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 13:30