Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13228 Rjpb Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13228 Rjpb Intercity train live running status. 13228 Rjpb Intercity train runs from Rajendranagar T (RJPB) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13228 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13228 Rjpb Intercity from Rajendranagar T is 07:15. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 13:30. The total distance covered by Rjpb Intercity is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajendranagar T to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rjpb Intercity - 13228.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
60 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
107 km
10:10
10:10
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
25min
Begu Sarai
123 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
150 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
171 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Badla Ghat
178 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
190 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rjpb Intercity 13228 train running or not?

A. Rjpb Intercity 13228 train starts from Rajendranagar T at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rjpb Intercity 13228 train now?

A. Check the location of Rjpb Intercity 13228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rjpb Intercity 13228 train?

A. The last stop for Rjpb Intercity 13228 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 13:30