Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rjpb Intercity 13228 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
07:15
Rajendranagar T
6hr 15min
14 Stops
SHC
13:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Intercity 13228 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
CHARTING DONE *
18min
Fri, 12 Aug
NOT AVL
18min
Sat, 13 Aug
NOT AVL
18min
Mon, 15 Aug
NOT AVL
18min
Tue, 16 Aug
NOT AVL
18min
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
18min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
RJPB
-
-
-

Rjpb Intercity 13228 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13228 Rjpb Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts07:15-0111-
PNCPatna Saheb07:2607:282min8 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn07:3907:412min20 km211-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:0008:022min44 km111-
BARHBarh08:1508:172min62 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn08:4508:472min87 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn10:1010:3525min108 km711-
BGSBegu Sarai10:5110:532min123 km211-
SKJSahibpur Kamal11:1511:172min150 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn11:3811:402min164 km211-
MNEMansi Jn12:1512:183min172 km211-
BHBBadla Ghat12:3212:342min180 km111-
KFAKoparia12:5312:552min194 km111-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur13:0213:042min200 km111-
SHCSaharsa Jn13:30ends-217 km211-

Rjpb Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 13:32
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
07:16
07:15
1min
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
07:31
07:26
07:33
07:28
5min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
08:03
08:00
08:05
08:02
3min
-
2min
Barh
60 km
08:18
08:15
08:20
08:17
3min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
08:38
08:45
08:49
08:47
2min
-
11min
Barauni Jn
107 km
09:34
10:10
10:48
10:35
13min
-
74min
Begu Sarai
123 km
11:05
10:51
11:06
10:53
13min
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
150 km
11:30
11:15
11:32
11:17
15min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
11:51
11:38
11:54
11:40
14min
-
3min
Mansi Jn
171 km
12:09
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
9min
Badla Ghat
178 km
12:34
12:32
12:38
12:34
4min
-
4min
Koparia
190 km
12:56
12:53
12:58
12:55
3min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
13:07
13:02
13:09
13:04
5min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
13:32
13:30
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Intercity 13228 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjpb Intercity - 13228 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjpb Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjpb Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjpb Intercity 13228 Train Information

Rjpb Intercity (13228) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 217 km. The fare classes on 13228 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Intercity 13228 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and luxurious train 🚆,it's gallery is very clean,and all over it is okay
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
this train runs always late...
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
In short... worst train ever... Leave this train if you know time is money... cz it is Never on time. Better prefer another Bullock cart "Rajya Rani SF" for this route. It is all from my personal experience. Pay only passenger train fare for this rotten train.
uusdpugyrdud7sfhigydydyfih
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW