Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12679Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Arakkonam Jn at
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:31
14:30
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
15:40
15:28
15:30
On Time
-
1430min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
268 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Bommidi
291 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination