Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12982 Asv Jp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12982 Asv Jp Sf Exp train live running status. 12982 Asv Jp Sf Exp train runs from Asarva Jn (ASV) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12982 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12982 Asv Jp Sf Exp from Asarva Jn is 20:00. The arrival time to Jaipur is 07:35. The total distance covered by Asv Jp Sf Exp is 725 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asarva Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asv Jp Sf Exp - 12982.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Yet to start from Asarva Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asarva Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
Source
Nandol Dehegam
27 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Himmatnagar
86 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
2min
Shamlaji Road
127 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
1
2min
Dungarpur
179 km
22:27
22:25
22:30
22:30
2min
1
3min
SEMARI
212 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Zawar
253 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
1
2min
Udaipur City
296 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
10min
Ranapratapnagar
300 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
1
2min
Mavli Jn
339 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
1
2min
Chanderiya
412 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
5min
Bhilwara
459 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
5min
Nasirabad
567 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
591 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
2
10min
Kishangarh
616 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
670 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
725 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12982 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asv Jp Sf Exp 12982 train running or not?

A. Asv Jp Sf Exp 12982 train starts from Asarva Jn at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asv Jp Sf Exp 12982 train now?

A. Check the location of Asv Jp Sf Exp 12982 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asv Jp Sf Exp 12982 train?

A. The last stop for Asv Jp Sf Exp 12982 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 07:35