Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:35
Sealdah
7hr
51 Stops
JRLE
12:35
Jangipur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JRLE
SDAH
-
-
-

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special - 03177 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 runs from Sealdah to Jangipur Road, 6 days. The Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 passenger departs from Sealdah at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jangipur Road at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special train is 7hr , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special - 03177 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special has the longest halt time at Mahipal Road, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:35-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum05:4605:471min7 km311
BPBarrackpore06:0106:021min23 km3113min
NHNaihati Jn06:2106:265min38 km211On Time
BDCBandel Jn06:4507:0015min46 km-11On Time
BSAEBansh Baria07:0607:071min51 km-11
TBAETribeni07:1007:111min54 km-112min
KJUKuntighat07:1307:141min58 km-11On Time
DMLEDumurdaha07:1607:171min61 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi07:1907:201min63 km-113min
JITJirat07:2307:241min68 km-115min
BGAEBalagarh07:2707:281min71 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar07:3007:311min74 km-11
BHLABehula07:3407:351min79 km-11On Time
GPAEGuptipara07:3707:381min81 km-116min
ABKAAmbika Kalna07:4307:441min88 km-1110min
BGRABaghnapara07:4707:481min92 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram07:5207:531min97 km-116min
SMAESamudragarh08:0008:011min104 km-117min
KLNTKalinagar08:0408:051min107 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham08:0908:112min112 km-119min
BFZBhandartikuri08:1708:181min117 km-11On Time
PSAEPurbasthali08:2008:211min119 km-119min
LKXLakshmipur08:2708:281min125 km-11On Time
BQYBelerhat08:3008:311min128 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli08:3508:361min133 km-1111min
AGAEAgradwip08:4008:411min138 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat08:5308:541min144 km-114min
KWAEKatwa09:2209:3210min151 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun09:3909:401min159 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri09:4309:441min161 km-112min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan09:4709:481min164 km-11On Time
SALESalar09:5209:531min168 km-113min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd09:5609:571min170 km-11On Time
TYAETenya10:0210:031min175 km-111min
MIANMiangram10:0810:091min178 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau10:1410:151min182 km-118min
KZPEKazipara10:1910:201min185 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha10:2410:251min189 km-119min
KTLRKanthaliya Road10:2910:301min192 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna10:3610:4610min199 km-115min
JVTJibanti10:4910:501min204 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road10:5510:561min209 km-114min
NLSFNiyalish Para10:5911:001min212 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd11:0511:061min217 km-114min
AZAzimganj Jn11:1811:235min224 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City11:2711:281min225 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road11:3811:5820min234 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha12:0412:051min240 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram12:1012:111min245 km-11
GALEGankar12:1912:201min252 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road12:35ends-259 km-11On Time

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
On Time
Reached GANKAR at 12:19
Refresh
Updated 1552hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:37
05:35
2min
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
06:08
06:01
06:08
06:02
6min
-
-
Naihati Jn
37 km
06:26
06:21
06:28
06:26
2min
-
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
06:58
06:45
07:00
07:00
2min
-
2min
BANSH BARIA
50 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
54 km
07:14
07:10
07:15
07:11
4min
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
57 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
DUMURDAHA
60 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
62 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
68 km
07:33
07:23
07:34
07:24
10min
-
1min
BALAGARH
71 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
74 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Behula
79 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
81 km
07:48
07:37
07:49
07:38
11min
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
88 km
07:54
07:43
07:55
07:44
11min
-
1min
BAGHNAPARA
92 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
97 km
08:05
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1428min
SAMUDRAGARH
103 km
08:14
08:00
08:15
08:01
14min
-
1min
Kalinagar
107 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
08:22
08:09
08:25
08:11
14min
-
3min
BHANDARTIKURI
116 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
PURBASTHALI
119 km
08:35
08:20
08:37
08:21
16min
-
2min
LAKSHMIPUR
125 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
BELERHAT
128 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
PATULI
133 km
08:52
08:35
08:53
08:36
17min
-
1min
AGRADWIP
138 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
DAINHAT
144 km
09:03
08:53
09:04
08:54
10min
-
1min
Katwa
151 km
09:11
09:22
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
21min
SHIBLUN
158 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
161 km
09:44
09:43
09:45
09:44
1min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
164 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Salar
168 km
09:55
09:52
09:55
09:53
2min
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
170 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
174 km
10:04
10:02
10:05
10:03
2min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
178 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
181 km
10:30
10:14
10:31
10:15
16min
-
1min
Kazipara
185 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
189 km
10:42
10:24
10:44
10:25
19min
-
2min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
191 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
198 km
10:58
10:36
10:59
10:46
13min
-
1min
JIBANTI
203 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
209 km
11:06
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1430min
NIYALISH PARA
211 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
217 km
11:16
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1430min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
11:22
11:18
11:26
11:23
3min
-
4min
Azimganj City
225 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
234 km
11:42
11:38
11:59
11:58
1min
-
17min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
239 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
244 km
12:11
12:10
12:12
12:11
1min
-
1min
GANKAR
252 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
259 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 Train Information

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special (03177) train runs from Sealdah to Jangipur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 259 km. The fare classes on 03177 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special 03177 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good morning 🌅 time table
it's good morning 🌅 time table
WRITE A REVIEW