Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRLE
13:30
Jangipur Road
6hr 50min
51 Stops
SDAH
20:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03178 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
JRLE
-
-
-

03178 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special - 03178 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special 03178 runs from Jangipur Road to Sealdah, 6 days. The Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special 03178 passenger departs from Jangipur Road at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special - 03178 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn,Katwa,Nabadwip Dham,Bandel Jn,Naihati Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRLEJangipur Roadstarts13:30-0-11On Time
GALEGankar13:3513:361min7 km-114min
MGLEManigram13:4413:451min15 km-115min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha13:5013:511min20 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road13:5813:591min25 km-113min
ACLEAzimganj City14:1814:191min34 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn14:2314:252min35 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd14:3414:351min42 km-112min
NLSFNiyalish Para14:4014:411min47 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road14:4414:451min50 km-112min
JVTJibanti14:5114:521min55 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna14:5614:571min61 km-112min
KTLRKanthaliya Road15:0115:021min68 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha15:0615:071min70 km-115min
KZPEKazipara15:1115:121min74 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau15:1615:171min78 km-1115min
MIANMiangram15:2315:241min81 km-111min
TYAETenya15:3815:391min85 km-1110min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd15:4415:451min89 km-113min
SALESalar15:4815:491min91 km-119min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan15:5315:541min95 km-113min
GGLEGangatikuri16:0816:091min98 km-119min
SHBLShiblun16:1316:141min100 km-1112min
KWAEKatwa16:2816:302min108 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat16:3816:391min115 km-115min
AGAEAgradwip16:4416:451min121 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli16:4916:501min126 km-115min
BQYBelerhat16:5416:551min131 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur16:5716:581min134 km-11On Time
PSAEPurbasthali17:0317:041min140 km-111min
BFZBhandartikuri17:0617:071min142 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham17:1317:152min147 km-115min
KLNTKalinagar17:1917:201min152 km-11On Time
SMAESamudragarh17:2317:241min155 km-116min
DTAEDhatrigram17:2917:301min162 km-118min
BGRABaghnapara17:3417:351min167 km-111min
ABKAAmbika Kalna17:3817:391min171 km-118min
GPAEGuptipara17:4417:451min178 km-1111min
BHLABehula17:4717:481min180 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar17:5217:531min185 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh17:5517:561min188 km-11On Time
JITJirat18:0018:011min191 km-1112min
KMAEKhamargachhi18:0518:061min196 km-114min
DMLEDumurdaha18:0718:081min198 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat18:1018:111min202 km-111min
TBAETribeni18:1418:151min205 km-1113min
BSAEBansh Baria18:1918:201min209 km-1116min
BDCBandel Jn18:5318:552min213 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn19:1519:172min221 km-11
BPBarrackpore19:3519:361min237 km-111min
DDJDum Dum19:5619:571min252 km-114min
SDAHSealdah20:20ends-259 km-111min

03178 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Jangipur Road at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jangipur Road
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
GANKAR
6 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
14 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
19 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
25 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
33 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
35 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
41 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
47 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
49 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
55 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
60 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
67 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
70 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
74 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
77 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
80 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
84 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
88 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Salar
91 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
94 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
97 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
100 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
108 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
DAINHAT
114 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
AGRADWIP
121 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
PATULI
125 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
BELERHAT
130 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR
133 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
PURBASTHALI
139 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
BHANDARTIKURI
142 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
147 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalinagar
151 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
155 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
162 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
BAGHNAPARA
166 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
170 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
177 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Behula
180 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
184 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
BALAGARH
187 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
191 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
196 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
DUMURDAHA
198 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
201 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
204 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
BANSH BARIA
208 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
213 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
221 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Barrackpore
236 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
252 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
259 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special (03178) Train

Jangipur Road - Sealdah Memu Special (03178) runs from Jangipur Road to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 259 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03178 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN