Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

03212 Gaya - Patna Exam Special MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
08:30
Gaya Jn
2hr 45min
21 Stops
PNBE
11:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03212 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

03212 Schedule & Time Table

03212 - Gaya - Patna Exam Special MEMU runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03212 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03212 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Patna Exam Special MEMU - 03212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya - Patna Exam Special MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
CKHChakand08:4208:431min10 km-112min
NYMNeyamatpur08:5008:511min15 km-11
BELABela08:5608:571min20 km-113min
NERHNer Halt09:0409:051min24 km-112min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya09:1409:151min31 km-11-
THATehta09:2009:211min35 km-11-
JHDCJahanbad Court09:3609:371min45 km-11-
JHDJehanabad09:4309:452min47 km-11-
KRONKarona Halt09:4909:501min52 km-11-
NDUNadauj09:5709:581min56 km-11-
TNRITeneri Halt10:0110:021min58 km-11-
TEATaregna10:0910:112min63 km-11-
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt10:1510:161min64 km-11-
NDWNadwan10:2010:211min68 km-11-
PFTPothahi10:2810:291min74 km-11-
JTDMJatdumri Halt10:3410:351min77 km-11-
PPNPunpun10:3910:401min79 km-11-
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt10:4310:441min80 km-11-
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt10:4810:491min83 km-11-
PRBZParsa Bazar10:5410:551min86 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn11:15ends-92 km-11-

03212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Patna Exam Special MEMU - 03212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Parsa Bazar at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 12hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
08:32
08:30
2min
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
08:46
08:42
08:48
08:43
5min
-
2min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
08:58
08:56
08:59
08:57
2min
-
1min
NER HALT
23 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
09:15
09:14
09:16
09:15
1min
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
09:22
09:20
09:23
09:21
2min
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
09:40
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
KARONA HALT
51 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
09:56
09:57
09:59
09:58
1min
-
3min
TENERI HALT
57 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
10:09
10:09
10:13
10:11
2min
-
4min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
10:21
10:20
10:23
10:21
2min
-
2min
Pothahi
73 km
10:31
10:28
10:33
10:29
4min
-
2min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
10:41
10:39
10:43
10:40
3min
-
2min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
10:55
10:54
10:56
10:55
1min
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

About Gaya - Patna Exam Special MEMU (03212) Train

03212 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
SO good 👍👍for the same time⌚
good aap I proud of you ☺️☺️☺️
no cleanless very dirt everywhere floor on the seat and don't washroom
WRITE A REVIEW