Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
07:35
Barka Kana
8hr 55min
44 Stops
DOS
16:30
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341. Check Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Dehri On Sone station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DOS
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration8hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Dehri On Sone. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Dehri On Sone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts07:35-0-111min
BHKDBhurkunda07:4707:492min10 km-11
PTRUPatratu07:5707:592min18 km-112min
TKSTokisud08:0608:082min26 km-111min
HNDRHendegir08:1608:182min34 km-112min
KOLEKole08:2608:271min40 km-111min
RAYRay08:3408:362min48 km-111min
KLREKhalari08:4308:452min55 km-113min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:5408:562min61 km-112min
NVANindra09:0409:051min63 km-11On Time
MMLNMahuamilan09:1309:152min76 km-118min
TORITori09:2309:252min83 km-1117min
CTQChetar09:3409:362min92 km-1112min
RCGTRichughutu09:4509:472min101 km-1121min
DEMUDemu09:5609:582min109 km-1122min
LTHRLatehar10:0510:072min115 km-1129min
BFQBendi10:1410:162min121 km-1129min
KMNDKumendi10:2410:262min129 km-1126min
HHGHehegara Halt10:3610:382min139 km-1138min
CPDRChhipadohar10:4810:502min147 km-1149min
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:1011:155min156 km-111hr 15min
MAZMangra11:2111:232min162 km-111hr 20min
KCKIKeckhi11:3111:332min168 km-111hr 21min
CNFChianki11:4111:432min176 km-111hr 38min
DTODaltonganj11:5111:532min183 km-111hr 27min
KFTKajri12:0412:062min189 km-111hr 25min
RHRRajhura12:1412:162min201 km-111hr 26min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt12:2312:241min205 km-111hr 10min
TRZTolra12:3612:382min211 km-111hr 34min
GHDGarwa Road13:3513:405min216 km-111hr 2min
SQSSigsigi13:4513:472min222 km-111hr 11min
KRTAKarkata13:5313:552min227 km-111hr 12min
URDUntare Road14:0214:042min233 km-111hr 12min
SZFSatbahini14:1014:122min238 km-111hr 17min
MDJMuhammadganj14:1914:212min244 km-111hr 21min
KVQKosiara14:2814:302min251 km-111hr 28min
HDNHaidarnagar14:3714:392min256 km-111hr 31min
JPLJapla14:4814:535min263 km-111hr 38min
KYFKajrat Nawadih14:5815:002min271 km-111hr 39min
NBGNabinagar Road15:0815:102min279 km-111hr 42min
BSYABarkisalalya15:1715:192min287 km-111hr 46min
ANHAnkorah Akorha15:2615:282min293 km-111hr 49min
BCJBagahabishunpur15:3615:382min301 km-111hr 24min
SEBSon Nagar15:5215:542min309 km-111hr 49min
DOSDehri On Sone16:30ends-315 km-111hr 34min

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
18 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
TOKISUD
25 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Hendegir
34 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Kole
40 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Ray
47 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
54 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
McCluskieganj
60 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Nindra
62 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahuamilan
76 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Tori
82 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Chetar
92 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Richughutu
100 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Demu
109 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
115 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
BENDI
121 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
KUMENDI
129 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
138 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Chhipadohar
147 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
155 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mangra
161 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
KECKHI
168 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
175 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
182 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
189 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Rajhura
200 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
205 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
210 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
216 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
SIGSIGI
222 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
KARKATA
227 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
232 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
SATBAHINI
237 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
244 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
KOSIARA
251 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
256 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Japla
263 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
270 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Barkisalalya
287 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Ankorah Akorha
293 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
301 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
309 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03341 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Train Information

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special (03341) train runs from Barka Kana to Dehri On Sone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on 03341 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fsjbrnndndnrnnfnfnfmmdmrfnfn
service is not much good and the train is very late, it stops a lots at every station. the timing should be punctual
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
good है पर प्रयोग करना थोड़ा आसान होना चाहिए
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW