Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
07:35
Barka Kana
8hr 55min
43 Stops
DOS
16:30
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341. Check Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Dehri On Sone station.

GN
INR60
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRKA
DOS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration8hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Dehri On Sone. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Dehri On Sone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts07:35-0411On Time
BHKDBhurkunda07:4707:492min10 km11119min
PTRUPatratu07:5707:592min18 km11123min
TKSTokisud08:0608:082min26 km21124min
HNDRHendegir08:1608:182min34 km21123min
KOLEKole08:2608:271min40 km21122min
RAYRay08:3408:362min48 km11123min
KLREKhalari08:4308:452min55 km21125min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:5408:562min61 km11123min
NVANindra09:0409:051min63 km11128min
MMLNMahuamilan09:1309:152min76 km41132min
TORITori09:2309:252min83 km51138min
CTQChetar09:3409:362min92 km21147min
RCGTRichughutu09:4509:472min101 km21148min
DEMUDemu09:5609:582min109 km21150min
LTHRLatehar10:0510:072min115 km31151min
BFQBendi10:1410:162min121 km21155min
KMNDKumendi10:2410:262min129 km21155min
HHGHehegara Halt10:3610:382min139 km2111hr 6min
CPDRChhipadohar10:4810:502min147 km1111hr 10min
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:1011:155min156 km1111hr 17min
MAZMangra11:2111:232min162 km2111hr 32min
KCKIKeckhi11:3111:332min168 km1111hr 34min
CNFChianki11:4111:432min176 km1111hr 36min
DTODaltonganj11:5111:532min183 km1111hr 42min
KFTKajri12:0412:062min189 km1111hr 48min
RHRRajhura12:1412:162min201 km2111hr 48min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt12:2312:241min205 km1111hr 46min
TRZTolra12:3612:382min211 km2111hr 42min
GHDGarwa Road13:3513:405min216 km2111hr 6min
SQSSigsigi13:4513:472min222 km2111hr 12min
KRTAKarkata13:5313:552min227 km1111hr 15min
URDUntare Road14:0214:042min233 km1111hr 16min
SZFSatbahini14:1014:122min238 km2111hr 19min
KVQKosiara14:3014:322min251 km2111hr 30min
HDNHaidarnagar14:3714:392min256 km2111hr 33min
JPLJapla14:4814:535min263 km3111hr 34min
KYFKajrat Nawadih14:5815:002min271 km2111hr 35min
NBGNabinagar Road15:0815:102min279 km2111hr 37min
BSYABarkisalalya15:1715:192min287 km2111hr 42min
ANHAnkorah Akorha15:2615:282min293 km2111hr 48min
BCJBagahabishunpur15:3615:382min301 km2111hr 53min
SEBSon Nagar15:5215:542min309 km4111hr 51min
DOSDehri On Sone16:30ends-315 km1111hr 31min

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
4
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Patratu
18 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
1
2min
TOKISUD
25 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Hendegir
34 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Kole
40 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Ray
47 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Khalari
54 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
2
2min
McCluskieganj
60 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Nindra
62 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahuamilan
76 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
4
2min
Tori
82 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
5
2min
Chetar
92 km
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Richughutu
100 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Demu
109 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Latehar
115 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
3
2min
BENDI
121 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
2
2min
KUMENDI
129 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
2
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
138 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Chhipadohar
147 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Barwadih Jn
155 km
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Mangra
161 km
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
2
2min
KECKHI
168 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Chianki
175 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Daltonganj
182 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
1
2min
KAJRI
189 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Rajhura
200 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
2
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
205 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
1
1min
TOLRA
210 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Garwa Road
216 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
2
5min
SIGSIGI
222 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
2
2min
KARKATA
227 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Untare Road
232 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
1
2min
SATBAHINI
237 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Muhammadganj
244 km
14:21
14:21
Cancelled
1
2min
KOSIARA
251 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Haidarnagar
256 km
14:37
14:39
Cancelled
2
2min
Japla
263 km
14:48
14:53
Cancelled
3
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
270 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Barkisalalya
287 km
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
2
2min
Ankorah Akorha
293 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
2
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
301 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Son Nagar
309 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
4
2min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) - 03341 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03341 Train Information

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) (03341) train runs from Barka Kana to Dehri On Sone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on 03341 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Barka Kana