Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
07:35
Barka Kana
8hr 45min
44 Stops
DOS
16:20
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03341 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DOS
BRKA
-
-
-

03341 Schedule & Time Table

Check Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03341 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 runs from Barka Kana to Dehri On Sone, 7 days. The Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 passenger departs from Barka Kana at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03341 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barwadih Jn,Garwa Road,Japla, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts07:35-0-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda07:4407:462min10 km-1111min
PTRUPatratu07:5507:572min18 km-1118min
TKSTokisud08:0508:072min26 km-1119min
HNDRHendegir08:1608:182min34 km-1118min
KOLEKole08:2708:281min40 km-1117min
RAYRay08:3508:372min48 km-1118min
KLREKhalari08:4508:472min55 km-1120min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:5408:562min61 km-1122min
NVANindra09:0509:061min63 km-1122min
MMLNMahuamilan09:1309:152min76 km-1130min
TORITori09:2509:272min83 km-1135min
CTQChetar09:3509:372min92 km-1139min
RCGTRichughutu09:4609:482min101 km-1139min
DEMUDemu09:5609:582min109 km-1147min
LTHRLatehar10:0610:082min115 km-1147min
BFQBendi10:1510:172min121 km-1149min
KMNDKumendi10:2410:262min129 km-1151min
HHGHehegara Halt10:3610:382min139 km-111hr
CPDRChhipadohar10:4610:482min147 km-111hr 1min
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:1011:155min156 km-111hr 4min
MAZMangra11:2111:232min162 km-111hr 16min
KCKIKeckhi11:3111:332min168 km-111hr 17min
CNFChianki11:4111:432min176 km-111hr 24min
DTODaltonganj11:5311:552min183 km-111hr 25min
KFTKajri12:0612:082min189 km-111hr 25min
RHRRajhura12:1712:192min201 km-111hr 31min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt12:2712:281min205 km-11On Time
TRZTolra12:3612:382min211 km-1153min
GHDGarwa Road13:3513:405min216 km-1146min
SQSSigsigi13:4513:472min222 km-1159min
KRTAKarkata13:5313:552min227 km-111hr
URDUntare Road14:0214:042min233 km-111hr
SZFSatbahini14:1014:122min238 km-1159min
MDJMuhammadganj14:1914:212min244 km-111hr
KVQKosiara14:2814:302min251 km-111hr
HDNHaidarnagar14:3714:392min256 km-111hr 1min
JPLJapla14:4814:535min263 km-111hr 5min
KYFKajrat Nawadih14:5815:002min271 km-111hr 10min
NBGNabinagar Road15:0815:102min279 km-111hr 11min
BSYABarkisalalya15:1715:192min287 km-111hr 14min
ANHAnkorah Akorha15:2615:282min293 km-111hr 19min
BCJBagahabishunpur15:3615:382min301 km-111hr 18min
SEBSon Nagar15:4915:512min309 km-111hr 22min
DOSDehri On Sone16:20ends-315 km-111hr 9min

03341 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Muhammadganj at 14:21
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
07:37
07:35
2min
-
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
07:48
07:44
07:50
07:46
4min
-
2min
Patratu
18 km
07:59
07:55
08:01
07:57
4min
-
2min
TOKISUD
25 km
08:11
08:05
08:12
08:07
5min
-
1min
Hendegir
34 km
08:20
08:16
08:22
08:18
4min
-
2min
Kole
40 km
08:29
08:27
08:30
08:28
2min
-
1min
Ray
47 km
08:40
08:35
08:42
08:37
5min
-
2min
Khalari
54 km
08:49
08:45
08:51
08:47
4min
-
2min
McCluskieganj
60 km
08:58
08:54
09:00
08:56
4min
-
2min
Nindra
62 km
09:11
09:05
09:12
09:06
6min
-
1min
Mahuamilan
76 km
09:20
09:13
09:22
09:15
7min
-
2min
Tori
82 km
09:33
09:25
09:53
09:27
26min
-
20min
Chetar
92 km
10:05
09:35
10:07
09:37
30min
-
2min
Richughutu
100 km
10:15
09:46
10:16
09:48
28min
-
1min
Demu
109 km
10:26
09:56
10:28
09:58
30min
-
2min
Latehar
115 km
10:35
10:06
10:37
10:08
29min
-
2min
BENDI
121 km
10:49
10:15
10:51
10:17
34min
-
2min
KUMENDI
129 km
11:01
10:24
11:12
10:26
46min
-
11min
HEHEGARA HALT
138 km
11:26
10:36
11:29
10:38
51min
-
3min
Chhipadohar
147 km
11:40
10:46
11:43
10:48
55min
-
3min
Barwadih Jn
155 km
11:58
11:10
12:07
11:15
52min
-
9min
Mangra
161 km
12:13
11:21
12:15
11:23
52min
-
2min
KECKHI
168 km
12:23
11:31
12:25
11:33
52min
-
2min
Chianki
175 km
12:33
11:41
12:35
11:43
52min
-
2min
Daltonganj
182 km
12:44
11:53
12:46
11:55
51min
-
2min
KAJRI
189 km
13:02
12:06
13:04
12:08
56min
-
2min
Rajhura
200 km
13:11
12:17
13:12
12:19
53min
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
205 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
210 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
216 km
13:30
13:35
13:41
13:40
1min
-
11min
SIGSIGI
222 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
KARKATA
227 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
232 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
SATBAHINI
237 km
14:12
14:10
14:14
14:12
2min
-
2min
Muhammadganj
244 km
14:21
14:19
14:23
14:21
2min
-
2min
KOSIARA
251 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
256 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Japla
263 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
270 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Barkisalalya
287 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Ankorah Akorha
293 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
301 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
309 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03341 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special (03341) Train

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special (03341) runs from Barka Kana to Dehri On Sone. This passenger covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03341 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
good है पर प्रयोग करना थोड़ा आसान होना चाहिए
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
Train is excellent but it should move on 🕒 I thought anyone can have emergencies so it should move on time
WRITE A REVIEW