Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03383 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
18:25
Gaya Jn
5hr 30min
28 Stops
DDU
23:55
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03383 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
GAYA
-
-
-

03383 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special - 03383 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03383 runs from Gaya Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days. The Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03383 passenger departs from Gaya Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special - 03383 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special has the longest halt time at Dehri On Sone, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
KSTAKastha18:3618:371min9 km-113min
PRYParaiya18:4418:451min16 km-115min
GRRUGuraru18:5218:531min22 km-116min
IMGEIsmailpur18:5919:001min28 km-1110min
RFJRafiganj19:0519:061min38 km-1114min
DORDDeo Road19:1319:141min45 km-1118min
JHNJakhim19:2019:211min49 km-1117min
BHKHBaghoikusa19:2819:291min55 km-1117min
PESPhesar19:3619:371min60 km-1116min
DKMNDeoria Kurhma Naresh Halt19:4219:431min62 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road19:4819:491min69 km-1117min
CPBHChiraila19:5719:581min74 km-1115min
SEBSon Nagar20:0520:061min79 km-1111min
DOSDehri On Sone20:1820:202min85 km-1112min
PHEPahaleja Halt20:2520:261min90 km-1113min
KWDKarwandia20:3320:341min95 km-1116min
SSMSasaram20:4120:421min103 km-1120min
KMGEKumahu20:5020:511min111 km-1122min
SSGShiu Sagar Road20:5620:571min117 km-1123min
KVDKhurmabad Road21:0521:061min122 km-1124min
KTQKudra21:1321:141min128 km-1123min
PSEPusauli21:2921:301min137 km-1117min
BBUBhabua Road21:3521:361min150 km-1120min
DGODurgauti21:4521:461min160 km-1127min
KMSKaramnasa21:5922:001min171 km-1126min
SYJSaidraja22:0822:091min179 km-1127min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr22:1722:181min188 km-1127min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:55ends-205 km-11On Time

03383 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Kastha
8 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Paraiya
15 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Guraru
21 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Ismailpur
28 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
37 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
DEO ROAD
44 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
48 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Baghoikusa
55 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Phesar
59 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
61 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
68 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
CHIRAILA
73 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
79 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
85 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Pahaleja Halt
89 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
KARWANDIA
95 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Sasaram
102 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
KUMAHU
110 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
116 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
121 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kudra
128 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
PUSAULI
137 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhabua Road
150 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Durgauti
159 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Karamnasa
171 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Saidraja
179 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
187 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special (03383) Train

Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special (03383) runs from Gaya Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03383 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN