Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNT
04:10
Sainthia
1hr 40min
13 Stops
UDL
05:50
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
UDL
SNT
-
-
-

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sainthia - Andal Memu Special - 03578 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 passenger departs from Sainthia at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sainthia - Andal Memu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainthia - Andal Memu Special - 03578 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainthia - Andal Memu Special has the longest halt time at Mahishadahari,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sainthia - Andal Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNTSainthiastarts04:10-0-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari04:1704:181min8 km-11On Time
KNRIKunuri04:2104:221min10 km-11
SURISiuri04:2904:301min19 km-11
KOXKachujor04:3704:381min28 km-11On Time
CPLEChinpai04:4204:431min32 km-11
DUJDubrajpur04:4904:501min38 km-11
PCRPanchra04:5504:561min44 km-111min
BMGABhimgara05:0105:021min50 km-111min
PAWPandabeswar05:0605:071min53 km-11
UKAUkhra05:1605:171min61 km-11
SXDSiduli05:2105:221min64 km-111min
KJMEKajoragram05:2705:281min68 km-111min
UDLAndal Jn05:50ends-73 km-11On Time

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Sainthia at 04:10
Refresh
Updated 23hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainthia
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
MAHISHADAHARI
7 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
1min
KUNURI
10 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
19 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
28 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
31 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
37 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
43 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
BHIMGARA
49 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
53 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
61 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
SIDULI
63 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
68 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
72 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 Train Information

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special (03578) train runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03578 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainthia - Andal Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03578 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN