Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQR
16:40
Koderma Jn
4hr 50min
15 Stops
BRKA
21:30
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRKA
KQR
-
-
-

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koderma - Barkakana Express Special - 03607 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 runs from Koderma Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days. The Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 passenger departs from Koderma Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Koderma - Barkakana Express Special train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koderma - Barkakana Express Special - 03607 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koderma - Barkakana Express Special has the longest halt time at Hazaribagh Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Koderma - Barkakana Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQRKoderma Jnstarts16:40-0-11On Time
PADHPipradih16:5016:522min8 km-1122min
UWANUrwan17:0217:031min14 km111On Time
BRHIBarhi17:1417:162min23 km-1122min
PDMAPadma17:2717:292min35 km-1130min
KAGAKurhagada17:3717:392min42 km-1130min
KAUAKathautia17:5117:521min50 km111On Time
KKASKatkamasandi18:0118:032min56 km-1128min
KSNAKansarnawada18:1718:192min73 km-1143min
HZBNHazaribagh Town18:5519:005min80 km-1127min
BESBes19:1119:132min90 km-1124min
CHRICharhi19:3419:362min107 km-1125min
MNDUMandu Halt19:4619:471min113 km1111min
KUJUKuju19:5920:012min122 km-1125min
ARGDArigada20:1620:171min133 km11124min
BRKABarka Kana21:30ends-137 km-11On Time

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Koderma Jn at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koderma Jn
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Pipradih
8 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Urwan
13 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Barhi
22 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Padma
34 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Kurhagada
42 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Kathautia
49 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Katkamasandi
55 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Kansarnawada
72 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Town
79 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Bes
89 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Charhi
107 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Mandu Halt
112 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Kuju
122 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
133 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
136 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 Train Information

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special (03607) train runs from Koderma Jn to Barka Kana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 03607 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Koderma - Barkakana Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03607 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delays problem. This train
good services tq hazaribagh
WRITE A REVIEW