Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
09:25
Dumka
1hr 40min
8 Stops
JSME
11:05
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JSME
DUMK
-
-
-

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special - 03781 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn, 7 days. The Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 passenger departs from Dumka at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special - 03781 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special has the longest halt time at New Madanpur,Jama,Basukinath,Chandanpahari,Ghormara,Mohanpur,Deoghar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts09:25-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur09:3209:331min4 km111On Time
JAMAJama09:4309:441min13 km111
BSKHBasukinath09:5509:561min23 km211On Time
CNPIChandanpahari10:0610:071min32 km111
GRMAGhormara10:2510:261min45 km111On Time
MHURMohanpur10:3910:401min55 km111On Time
DGHRDeoghar10:5110:521min65 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn11:05ends-72 km511On Time

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from DUMKA at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
12 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
22 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
31 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
45 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
55 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
65 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Train Information

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special (03781) train runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 03781 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इसमें बाथरूम की व्यवस्था नहीं है,जिसके कारण बच्चों के साथ साथ बड़ो को भी दिक्कत होता है।यह गाड़ी शायद ही समय से जसीडीह पहुंचती है जिससे लोगों को काफी कठनाई होती है
WRITE A REVIEW