Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
09:20
Dumka
1hr 40min
10 Stops
JSME
11:00
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781. Check Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 seat availability from Dumka station to Jasidih Jn station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DUMK
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03781 Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dumka station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dumka and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts09:20-0111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur09:2509:261min4 km1111min
JAMAJama09:3409:351min13 km1111min
BSKHBasukinath09:4409:451min23 km2112min
CNPIChandanpahari09:5309:541min32 km1112min
DPDHDhanpatdih10:0110:021min39 km1111min
GRMAGhormara10:0910:101min45 km3112min
SSNTसिरसा नन्थर हॉल्ट10:1710:181min51 km3111min
MHURMohanpur10:2310:241min55 km3111min
DGHRDeoghar10:4010:411min65 km3113min
JSMEJasidih Jn11:00ends-72 km511On Time

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Dumka at 09:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dumka
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
New Madanpur
4 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Jama
12 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Basukinath
22 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Chandanpahari
31 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhanpatdih
39 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Ghormara
45 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Sirsa Nunthar Halt
50 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Mohanpur
55 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Deoghar
65 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special 03781 Train Information

Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special (03781) train runs from Dumka to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 03781 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dumka - Jasidih Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dumka to Jasidih