Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04279 Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04279 Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04279 Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Khurja Jn (KRJ) to Meerut City (MTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04279 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 04279 Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) from Khurja Jn is . The arrival time to Meerut City is 10:22. The total distance covered by Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) is 93 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Khurja Jn to Meerut City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) - 04279.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Nurnagar at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 10hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
5
Source
Khurja City
6 km
06:35
06:32
06:40
06:37
3min
1
5min
Bulandshahr
22 km
06:53
06:53
06:58
On Time
1
-
Baral
34 km
07:37
07:08
07:48
07:10
38min
1
11min
Chhaprawat
40 km
07:52
07:19
07:53
07:20
33min
1
1min
Gulaothi
44 km
07:58
07:26
07:28
On Time
1
-
Hafizpur
55 km
08:14
07:41
08:26
07:43
43min
1
12min
Hapur
64 km
08:37
08:10
08:59
08:35
24min
1
22min
Kaili
71 km
09:05
08:45
09:05
08:46
19min
1
-
Kharkhauda
77 km
09:10
08:55
09:14
08:57
17min
1
4min
Chandsara
82 km
09:31
09:06
09:33
09:07
26min
1
2min
Nurnagar
84 km
09:34
09:15
09:34
09:16
19min
1
-
Meerut City
93 km
10:22
09:35
Destination
47min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 train running or not?

A. Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 train starts from Khurja Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 train now?

A. Check the location of Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 train?

A. The last stop for Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 train is Meerut City(MTC). The train reaches Meerut City at 10:22