Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16592 Hampi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16592 Hampi Express train live running status. 16592 Hampi Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16592 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16592 Hampi Express from Mysuru Jn is 18:50. The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 10:20. The total distance covered by Hampi Express is 679 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hampi Express - 16592.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
Mandya
46 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
83 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
109 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
1
1min
Kengeri
127 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
8
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
2min
Yelhanka Jn
157 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
5
2min
Dodballapur
177 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
3
1min
Hindupur
240 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
1min
Penukonda
277 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
319 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
420 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
5min
Ballari Jn
470 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
5min
Toranagallu
503 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
2min
Hosapete Jn
536 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
5min
Munirabad
541 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
1min
GINIGERA
552 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
4
1min
Koppal
563 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
5min
Bhanapur
576 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
1min
Gadag Jn
621 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
1
2min
Annigeri
643 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
679 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16592 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hampi Express 16592 train running or not?

A. Hampi Express 16592 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hampi Express 16592 train now?

A. Check the location of Hampi Express 16592 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hampi Express 16592 train?

A. The last stop for Hampi Express 16592 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 10:20