Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16592 Hampi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16592 Hampi Express train live running status. 16592 Hampi Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16592 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16592 Hampi Express from Mysuru Jn is 18:36. The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 10:20. The total distance covered by Hampi Express is 677 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hampi Express - 16592.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Pandavapura at 18:58
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:36
18:35
1min
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
18:58
18:54
19:00
18:55
4min
-
2min
Mandya
44 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
155 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
176 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
239 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
277 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
319 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
420 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
470 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
502 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
535 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
541 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Ginigera
551 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
562 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhanapur
575 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
620 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
642 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
677 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

16592 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Hampi Express 16592 running or not?

A. Hampi Express 16592 starts from Mysuru Jn at 18:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hampi Express 16592 now?

A. Check the location of Hampi Express 16592 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hampi Express 16592 train?

A. The last stop for Hampi Express 16592 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 10:20