Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hampi Express 16592 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
18:35
Mysuru Jn
15hr 45min
26 Stops
UBL
10:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hampi Express 16592 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hampi Express 16592. Check Hampi Express 16592 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration15hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hampi Express 16592 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16592 Hampi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts18:35-0511-
PANPPandavapura18:5418:551min20 km111-
MYAMandya19:1519:172min46 km211-
MADMaddur19:3519:361min65 km311-
CPTChannapatna19:5019:511min83 km311-
RMGMRamanagaram20:0220:031min94 km211-
BIDBidadi20:1420:151min109 km211-
KGIKengeri20:3020:322min127 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:4021:5010min139 km811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:0022:022min144 km311-
YNKYelhanka Jn22:1822:202min157 km-11-
DBUDodballapur22:4122:421min177 km-11-
GBDGauribidanur23:1723:181min216 km111-
HUPHindupur23:4623:471min240 km-11-
PKDPenukonda00:2600:271min277 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:5802:002min319 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn04:3504:405min420 km-12-
BAYBallari Jn05:5005:555min470 km112-
TNGLToranagallu06:2806:302min503 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn07:0007:055min536 km112-
MRBMunirabad07:1407:151min541 km112-
GINGinigera07:2607:271min552 km-12-
KBLKoppal07:4007:455min563 km112-
BNPBhanapur07:5908:001min576 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn08:4208:442min621 km-12-
NGRAnnigeri09:0909:101min643 km112-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:20ends-679 km412-

Hampi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
155 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
176 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
239 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
277 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
319 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
420 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
470 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
502 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
535 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
541 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
GINIGERA
551 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
562 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhanapur
575 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
620 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
642 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
677 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hampi Express 16592 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hampi Express - 16592 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
HA1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Hampi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHampi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hampi Express 16592 Train Information

Hampi Express (16592) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 679 km. The fare classes on 16592 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hampi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hampi Express 16592 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
All Arrivals are almost delayed but it will reach my destination On time.
coach maintainace in general totally waste
awesome good train but there's no senior citizens speciality
sjcvthcvthxhghfgjkgcegjvvghbbbhhcbbvhhjjjuujjjjjuyhu
super fast train on time good clean
ಸಮಯ ಪರಿಪಾಲನೆ, ಭದ್ರತೆ , ಶುಚಿತ್ವ, ವಿಶ್ವಾಸರ್ಹತೆ
why this train not stopping in Ananthapur lololol
mà d'obra barata en línia gratuït Bob esponja i Patrick Ryan és
proper maintenance is required
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW