Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hampi Express 16592 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
18:35
Mysuru Jn
3hr 43min
10 Stops
YNK
22:18
Yelhanka Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hampi Express 16592 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
MYS
-
-
-

Hampi Express 16592 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hampi Express - 16592 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hampi Express 16592 runs from Mysuru Jn to Yelhanka Jn, 7 days. The Hampi Express 16592 mail express departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Yelhanka Jn at 10:18 hrs. The total running duration of Hampi Express train is 3hr 43min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hampi Express - 16592 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hampi Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hampi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts18:35-0-11-
PANPPandavapura18:5418:551min20 km-11-
MYAMandya19:1519:172min46 km-11-
MADMaddur19:3519:361min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna19:5019:511min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram20:0220:031min94 km-11-
BIDBidadi20:1420:151min109 km-11-
KGIKengeri20:3020:322min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:4021:5010min139 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:0022:022min144 km-11-
YNKYelhanka Jn22:1822:202min157 km-11-

Hampi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 24min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 21:16
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:36
18:35
1min
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
18:58
18:54
19:00
18:55
5min
-
2min
Mandya
44 km
19:24
19:15
19:26
19:17
9min
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
19:43
19:35
19:45
19:36
9min
-
2min
Channapatna
82 km
20:01
19:50
20:02
19:51
11min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
20:13
20:02
20:15
20:03
12min
-
2min
Bidadi
108 km
20:28
20:14
20:29
20:15
14min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
20:48
20:30
20:50
20:32
18min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
21:16
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
34min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
155 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
176 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
239 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
277 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
319 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
420 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
470 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
502 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
535 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
541 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
GINIGERA
551 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
562 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhanapur
575 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
620 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
642 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
677 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hampi Express 16592 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hampi Express - 16592 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
D5
D1
D2
HA1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D3
D4
D6
Seat Layout
Hampi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHampi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hampi Express 16592 Train Information

Hampi Express (16592) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Yelhanka Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 16592 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hampi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hampi Express 16592 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
status not showing perfect
S2 sleep 40 not 39 ? .....!
excited coach B1 3AC I AM VERY HAPPY JOURNEY
sleeper couch for middle person no more space to sit here
window certain door certain not available
good one to have a safe journey
it's awesome train because all is good
Good and excellent for journey
It's Wonderfull journey sofor
always reach destination minimum one hour delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW