Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18117 Rajyarani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18117 Rajyarani Exp train live running status. 18117 Rajyarani Exp train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to GUNUPUR (GNPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18117 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18117 Rajyarani Exp from Rourkela is 21:45. The arrival time to GUNUPUR is 13:50. The total distance covered by Rajyarani Exp is 798 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to GUNUPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajyarani Exp - 18117.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Rourkela at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
Source
Rajgangpur
31 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
1min
Garpos
49 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
1min
Bamra
65 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
102 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
5min
Sambalpur City
147 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
5min
Angul
297 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
3
2min
Dhenkanal
357 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
2
2min
Cuttack
415 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
442 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
461 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
4
20min
Nirakarpur
487 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
505 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
2min
Kuhuri
511 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
2
2min
Balugaon
532 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
1
2min
Chatrapur
587 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
608 km
08:29
08:29
08:34
08:34
On Time
2
5min
Ichchpuram
632 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
2min
Sompeta
650 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
682 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
5min
Naupada Jn
708 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
2min
Paralakhemundi
747 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
2min
KASHINAGAR
772 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
2min
GUNUPUR
798 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18117 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajyarani Exp 18117 train running or not?

A. Rajyarani Exp 18117 train starts from Rourkela at 21:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajyarani Exp 18117 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajyarani Exp 18117 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajyarani Exp 18117 train?

A. The last stop for Rajyarani Exp 18117 train is GUNUPUR(GNPR). The train reaches GUNUPUR at 13:50