Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
21:50
Rourkela
16hr
19 Stops
GNPR
13:50
Gunupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR245
3A
INR1140
SL
INR430
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNPR
ROU
-
-
-

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajyarani Exp - 18117 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajyarani Exp 18117 runs from Rourkela to Gunupur, 7 days. The Rajyarani Exp 18117 mail express departs from Rourkela at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Gunupur at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rajyarani Exp train is 16hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajyarani Exp - 18117 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajyarani Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rajyarani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts21:50-0111-
GPRajgangpur22:1422:151min31 km-11-
BMBBamra22:4222:431min65 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn23:2023:255min102 km111-
SBPYSambalpur City00:1000:155min147 km-12-
ANGLAngul02:4502:472min297 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal04:1004:122min357 km-12-
CTCCuttack05:2005:255min415 km112-
BBSBhubaneswar06:0006:055min442 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:2506:4520min461 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur07:0307:052min487 km-12-
BALUBalugaon07:3407:362min532 km-12-
CAPChatrapur08:1108:132min587 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur08:2908:345min608 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram08:5508:572min632 km-12-
SPTSompeta09:1209:142min650 km-12-
PSAPalasa10:1510:205min682 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn10:4810:502min708 km-12-
PLHParalakhemundi11:5311:552min747 km112-
GNPRGunupur13:50ends-798 km112-

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Rourkela at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Rajgangpur
29 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur City
146 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Angul
297 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
357 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
414 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
442 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
461 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Nirakarpur
488 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
532 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
587 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
608 km
08:29
08:29
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
633 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
651 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
683 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Naupada Jn
708 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Paralakhemundi
748 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
GUNUPUR
798 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp - 18117 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (18117) train runs from Rourkela to Gunupur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 798 km. The fare classes on 18117 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Running like a local passenger train...
I reached at my destination point safely.
Jisko poor bola ja sakata h utna poor h 22 km/h
it's always let in time..... cleanliness is nothing to tell thara are very bad smell in washrooms
Good i complete my journey safely and happily
good,runs on time.best train.
Good i complete my journey safely and happily
Good i complete my journey safely and happily
Good i complete my journey safely and happily
Good i complete my journey safely and happily
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW