Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
21:50
Rourkela
16hr
19 Stops
GNPR
13:50
Gunupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajyarani Exp 18117. Check Rajyarani Exp 18117 seat availability from Rourkela station to Gunupur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR245
3A
INR1140
SL
INR430
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNPR
ROU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18117 Rajyarani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rourkela station and ends at Gunupur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rourkela and Gunupur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts21:50-0-11-
GPRajgangpur22:1322:141min31 km-11-
BMBBamra22:4122:421min65 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn23:2023:255min102 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City00:1000:155min147 km-12-
ANGLAngul02:4502:472min297 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal04:1004:122min357 km-12-
CTCCuttack05:2005:255min415 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar06:0006:055min442 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:2506:4520min461 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur07:0307:052min487 km-12-
BALUBalugaon07:3407:362min532 km-12-
CAPChatrapur08:1108:132min587 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur08:2908:345min608 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram08:5508:572min632 km-12-
SPTSompeta09:1209:142min650 km-12-
PSAPalasa10:1510:205min682 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn10:4810:502min708 km-12-
PLHParalakhemundi11:5311:552min747 km112-
GNPRGunupur13:50ends-798 km112-

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Rourkela at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Rajgangpur
29 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur City
146 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Angul
297 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
357 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
414 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
442 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
461 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Nirakarpur
488 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
532 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
587 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
608 km
08:29
08:29
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
633 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
651 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
683 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Naupada Jn
708 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Paralakhemundi
748 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
GUNUPUR
798 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp - 18117 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (18117) train runs from Rourkela to Gunupur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 798 km. The fare classes on 18117 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Exp 18117 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad Indian railways
poor service 🙄 send me faltu he
Excellent not good food not filling good
pleasure journey..Imrove cleanness. platform at stations rewuires innovation.
mosquito n bad odours in this coach horrible
ffbjkdxnkkk lkgfdghj lgdcv cgdfgjun
this train is always late minimum 1 hr late.
toilet is dirty very foul smell
super train 🚃💗💗💗💗🥰😍💗🚃💗💗💗🚃💗🥰😍
water not available from jharsuguda.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW