Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13347Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 13347 live train running status. 13347 Palamou Express MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Barka Kana to Patna Jn and covers 32 stations. The station code for Barka Kana is BRKA and the station code for Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time for Palamou Express from Barka Kana is 18:10 and the arrival time to Patna Jn is 08:10. There are 21 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Palamou Express 13347 is 492 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 13347 Palamou Express and also check running status history & current running status of 13347 - Palamou Express via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Barka Kana.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
18 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Ray
48 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
55 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Mccluskieganj
61 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Tori
83 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
115 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Chhipadohar
146 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
156 km
20:33
20:33
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
5min
Keckhi
169 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
183 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
5min
Garwa Road
217 km
23:05
23:05
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
30min
Untare Road
233 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
245 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
Haidarnagar
257 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Japla
264 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Nabenagar Road
279 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
1min
Ankorah Akorha
294 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
309 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
01:15
01:15
01:40
01:40
On Time
5
25min
Anugraha N Road
332 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Jakhim
352 km
02:10
02:10
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
363 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
1min
Guraru
379 km
02:36
02:36
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
400 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
8
5min
Bela
420 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
431 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
447 km
06:11
06:11
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
463 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
479 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
492 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
8
Destination