Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Palamou Express 13347 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
21:25
Barka Kana
11hr 55min
23 Stops
PNBE
09:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palamou Express 13347 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL1
21min
Fri, 27 May
WL3
21min
Sat, 28 May
WL3
21min
Sun, 29 May
RAC 3
21min
Mon, 30 May
WL2
21min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 1
21min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BRKA
-
-
-

Palamou Express 13347 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Palamou Express - 13347 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palamou Express 13347 runs from Barka Kana to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Palamou Express 13347 mail express departs from Barka Kana at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Palamou Express train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palamou Express - 13347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palamou Express has the longest halt time at Garwa Road, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Palamou Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts21:25-0-11-
BHKDBhurkunda21:3621:382min12 km-11-
PTRUPatratu21:4821:502min21 km-11-
RAYRay22:1522:172min50 km-11-
KLREKhalari22:2622:282min57 km-11-
TORITori22:5122:532min85 km-11-
LTHRLatehar23:2023:222min118 km-11-
DTODaltonganj00:1800:202min186 km-12-
GHDGarwa Road01:4002:1030min219 km-12-
URDUntare Road02:2202:242min235 km-12-
MDJMuhammadganj02:3402:362min247 km-12-
HDNHaidarnagar02:4702:492min259 km-12-
JPLJapla02:5602:582min266 km-12-
NBGNabinagar Road03:1003:122min282 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone03:5004:1020min317 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road04:3204:342min334 km-12-
RFJRafiganj04:5504:572min365 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn06:4506:505min403 km-12-
BELABela07:0907:112min422 km-12-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya07:2107:232min433 km-12-
JHDJehanabad07:4007:455min450 km-12-
TEATaregna08:0008:022min465 km-12-
PPNPunpun08:1908:212min481 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn09:20ends-494 km-12-

Palamou Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
18 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Ray
47 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
54 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Tori
82 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
115 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
182 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
216 km
01:40
01:40
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
30min
Untare Road
232 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
244 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
256 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Japla
263 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
03:50
03:50
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
20min
Anugraha N Road
331 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
362 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
400 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bela
419 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
430 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
447 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
462 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
478 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
492 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palamou Express 13347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palamou Express - 13347 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
UR
B1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palamou Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalamou Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palamou Express 13347 Train Information

Palamou Express (13347) train runs from Barka Kana to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 494 km. The fare classes on 13347 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palamou Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palamou Express 13347 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
timely, but not better cleaning
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW