Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Palamou Express 13347 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
21:35
Barka Kana
11hr 35min
24 Stops
PNBE
09:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palamou Express 13347 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palamou Express 13347. Check Palamou Express 13347 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration11hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Palamou Express 13347 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13347 Palamou Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts21:35-0311-
BHKDBhurkunda21:4621:482min12 km111-
PTRUPatratu21:5621:582min21 km111-
RAYRay22:1922:212min50 km111-
KLREKhalari22:2822:302min57 km111-
TORITori22:5222:542min85 km211-
LTHRLatehar23:2023:222min118 km211-
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:5323:552min158 km111-
DTODaltonganj00:2800:302min186 km112-
GHDGarwa Road01:5002:0010min219 km112-
URDUntare Road02:2202:242min235 km112-
MDJMuhammadganj02:3402:362min247 km212-
HDNHaidarnagar02:4602:482min259 km212-
JPLJapla02:5602:582min266 km-12-
NBGNabinagar Road03:1003:122min282 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone04:0004:2020min317 km512-
AUBRAnugraha N Road04:3404:362min334 km312-
RFJRafiganj04:5805:002min365 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn06:4506:505min403 km-12-
BELABela07:0807:102min422 km112-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya07:2107:232min433 km212-
JHDJehanabad07:4007:455min450 km212-
TEATaregna07:5707:592min465 km112-
PPNPunpun08:1908:212min481 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn09:10ends-494 km912-

Palamou Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 31hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
18 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Ray
47 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
54 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Tori
82 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
115 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
155 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
182 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
216 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Untare Road
232 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
244 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
256 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Japla
263 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Anugraha N Road
331 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
362 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
400 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bela
419 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
430 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
447 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
462 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
478 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
492 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palamou Express 13347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palamou Express - 13347 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palamou Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalamou Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palamou Express 13347 Train Information

Palamou Express (13347) train runs from Barka Kana to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 494 km. The fare classes on 13347 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palamou Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palamou Express 13347 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train after lock down its time table was much much batter. you can travel through this train. so dont over think about this time. you can dafinatly travel through this train 🙂🙂🙂🙂 thank you🙏
bad timing update all time
this train is good but the cleaning is not good
🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
this train has got new 3A coaches and those are good and yeah this train stops at garhwa. Rd for extra tym as it has to be linked with a link express cmng from singrauli so that's not the train problem as suggested by a user on a previous review. pls ignore dat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Barka Kana to Patna