more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

04440 Anvt Kir Fst Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
00:15
New Delhi
1hr 20min
10 Stops
PWL
01:35
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04440 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PWL
NDLS
-
-
-

04440 Schedule & Time Table

04440 - Anvt Kir Fst Spl runs from New Delhi to Palwal, 7 days of the week. The 04440 passenger train departs from New Delhi at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Palwal at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04440 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Shivaji Bridge,Tilak Bridge,H Nizamuddin,Okhla,Tuglakabad,Faridabad,Faridabad Nw Tn,Ballabgarh,Asaoti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Anvt Kir Fst Spl - 04440 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Anvt Kir Fst Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts00:15-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge00:1800:191min1 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge00:2200:231min2 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin00:2900:301min7 km-11-
OKAOkhla00:3600:371min11 km-11-
TKDTuglakabad00:4400:451min18 km-11-
FDBFaridabad00:5500:561min28 km-11-
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn01:0001:011min32 km-11-
BVHBallabgarh01:0501:061min36 km-11-
ASTAsaoti01:1401:151min46 km-11-
PWLPalwal01:35ends-57 km-11-

04440 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Anvt Kir Fst Spl - 04440 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 31hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
00:15
00:15
On Time
4
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
3
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
4
1min
Okhla
10 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
3
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
01:35
01:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Anvt Kir Fst Spl (04440) Train

04440 is a popular New Delhi to Palwal passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04440 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Palwal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04440 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I can't understand its route even
WRITE A REVIEW