Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

04503 Klk Svdk Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
05:40
Ambala Cant Jn
2hr 30min
13 Stops
LDH
08:10
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04503 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LDH
UMB
-
-
-

04503 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Klk Svdk Spl - 04503 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04503 - Klk Svdk Spl runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04503 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04503 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Klk Svdk Spl - 04503 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Sanahwal,Dhandari Kalan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Klk Svdk Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
UBCAmbala City05:5205:531min8 km311
SMUSambhu06:0106:021min17 km2111min
RPJRajpura Jn06:1706:181min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara06:2706:281min37 km111
SDYSadhoo Garh06:3506:361min46 km2113min
SIRSirhind Jn06:4406:451min53 km1114min
GVGMandigovindgarh06:5206:531min63 km1115min
KNNKhanna07:0107:021min71 km11110min
CHAChawapall07:1507:161min82 km1118min
DOADoraha07:3007:311min91 km1114min
SNLSanahwal07:3707:392min99 km1115min
DDLDhandari Kalan07:4607:482min106 km1116min
LDHLudhiana Jn08:10ends-114 km5111min

04503 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Ludhiana Jn at 08:18
Refresh
Updated 6hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
05:58
05:52
05:59
05:53
6min
-
1min
SAMBHU
17 km
06:08
06:01
06:08
06:02
6min
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
06:18
06:17
06:21
06:18
3min
-
3min
Sarai Banjara
37 km
06:29
06:27
06:30
06:28
2min
-
1min
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
06:37
06:35
06:38
06:36
2min
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
53 km
06:48
06:44
06:49
06:45
4min
-
1min
Mandigovindgarh
62 km
06:59
06:52
07:00
06:53
7min
-
1min
Khanna
71 km
07:09
07:01
07:11
07:02
9min
-
2min
Chawapall
82 km
07:20
07:15
07:21
07:16
5min
-
1min
Doraha
91 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Sanahwal
98 km
07:39
07:37
07:41
07:39
2min
-
2min
Dhandari Kalan
106 km
07:51
07:46
07:54
07:48
6min
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
113 km
08:18
08:10
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Klk Svdk Spl (04503) Train

Klk Svdk Spl (04503) is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04503 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
04503 23/8/21 ko chale gi ya cancelled rahe gi
best
WRITE A REVIEW