Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
18:00
Hanumangarh Jn
4hr 10min
21 Stops
SDLP
22:10
Sadulpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDLP
HMH
-
-
-

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04778 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Sadulpur Jn, 7 days. The Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 passenger departs from Hanumangarh Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04778 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Hanumangarhtown,Sherekan,Talwara Jhil,Ellenabad,Khinaniyan,Nohar,Gogameri,Tahsil Bhadra,Anupshahr,Sidmukh,Narwasi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
HMOHanumangarhtown18:0818:102min7 km-11On Time
SRKNSherekan18:2218:242min17 km-11On Time
SJSMSalemgarhmasani18:3018:311min20 km111On Time
TIBITibi18:3618:371min23 km111On Time
TLITalwara Jhil18:4718:492min33 km111On Time
ENBEllenabad19:0019:022min43 km-11On Time
SURRSurera19:1219:131min49 km111On Time
KNNAKhinaniyan19:2019:222min55 km-11On Time
BKKABhukarka19:3619:371min68 km111On Time
NHRNohar19:4519:472min74 km-11On Time
DPLNDiplana20:0220:031min80 km-11On Time
SHRGShri Ramgarh20:1320:141min85 km111On Time
GAMIGogameri20:2120:232min100 km-11On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra20:3520:372min114 km-11On Time
KALNKalana20:5020:511min126 km111On Time
AUSAnupshahr20:5821:002min133 km-11On Time
SDMKSidmukh21:1021:122min143 km-11On Time
HSWSHansiawas21:2221:231min152 km111On Time
NRWINarwasi21:3221:342min162 km-11On Time
PRSRPaharsar21:4221:431min167 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn22:10ends-178 km-11On Time

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Hanumangarhtown
6 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Sherekan
17 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Salemgarhmasani
20 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Tibi
23 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Talwara Jhil
33 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Ellenabad
43 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
2min
SURERA
49 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Khinaniyan
55 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
BHUKARKA
68 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Nohar
74 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Diplana
85 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Ramgarh
93 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Gogameri
100 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
114 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalana
125 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Anupshahr
133 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Sidmukh
143 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Hansiawas
152 km
21:22
21:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Narwasi
162 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
2min
PAHARSAR
167 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
179 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04778 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutHanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Train Information

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04778) train runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Sadulpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 178 km. The fare classes on 04778 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
higjhdhkydxihdvkiffhku fjoyxvigv fhidckfd fk. fkifg hidfjdthxsbfbv
good time for this train thanks for you
higjhdhkydxihdvkiffhku fjoyxvigv fhidckfd fk. fkifg hidfjdthxsbfbv
higjhdhkydxihdvkiffhku fjoyxvigv fhidckfd fk. fkifg hidfjdthxsbfbv
WRITE A REVIEW