Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
18:00
Hanumangarh Jn
4hr 10min
21 Stops
SDLP
22:10
Sadulpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDLP
HMH
-
-
-

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hanumangarh Jn station and ends at Sadulpur Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hanumangarh Jn and Sadulpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
HMOHanumangarhtown18:0818:102min7 km-11On Time
SRKNSherekan18:2218:242min17 km-11On Time
SJSMSalemgarhmasani18:3018:311min20 km111On Time
TIBITibi18:3618:371min23 km111On Time
TLITalwara Jhil18:4718:492min33 km111On Time
ENBEllenabad19:0019:022min43 km-11On Time
SURRSurera19:1219:131min49 km111On Time
KNNAKhinaniyan19:2019:222min55 km-11On Time
BKKABhukarka19:3619:371min68 km111On Time
NHRNohar19:4519:472min74 km-11On Time
DPLNDiplana20:0220:031min80 km-11On Time
SHRGShri Ramgarh20:1320:141min85 km111On Time
GAMIGogameri20:2120:232min100 km-11On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra20:3520:372min114 km-11On Time
KALNKalana20:5020:511min126 km111On Time
AUSAnupshahr20:5821:002min133 km-11On Time
SDMKSidmukh21:1021:122min143 km-11On Time
HSWSHansiawas21:2221:231min152 km111On Time
NRWINarwasi21:3221:342min162 km-11On Time
PRSRPaharsar21:4221:431min167 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn22:10ends-178 km-11On Time

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
On Time
Crossed PAHARSAR at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
18:42
18:35
7min
-
Source
Hanumangarhtown
6 km
18:52
18:43
18:54
18:45
9min
-
2min
Sherekan
16 km
19:05
18:57
19:06
18:58
8min
-
1min
Salemgarhmasani
19 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
23 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
32 km
19:24
19:21
19:25
19:22
3min
-
1min
Ellenabad
42 km
19:36
19:33
19:38
19:35
3min
-
2min
SURERA
48 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Khinaniyan
55 km
19:53
19:51
19:55
19:53
2min
-
2min
BHUKARKA
67 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Nohar
74 km
20:17
20:14
20:19
20:16
3min
-
2min
Diplana
79 km
20:29
20:28
20:30
20:29
1min
-
1min
Shri Ramgarh
84 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Gogameri
100 km
20:47
20:47
20:58
20:49
9min
-
11min
Tahsil Bhadra
114 km
21:12
21:01
21:13
21:03
10min
-
1min
Kalana
125 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Anupshahr
133 km
21:30
21:25
21:33
21:26
7min
-
3min
Sidmukh
143 km
21:42
21:35
21:43
21:37
6min
-
1min
Hansiawas
152 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Narwasi
162 km
22:01
21:57
22:02
21:58
4min
-
1min
PAHARSAR
167 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
178 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04778 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutHanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Train Information

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04778) train runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Sadulpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 178 km. The fare classes on 04778 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 04778 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
higjhdhkydxihdvkiffhku fjoyxvigv fhidckfd fk. fkifg hidfjdthxsbfbv
good time for this train thanks for you
higjhdhkydxihdvkiffhku fjoyxvigv fhidckfd fk. fkifg hidfjdthxsbfbv
higjhdhkydxihdvkiffhku fjoyxvigv fhidckfd fk. fkifg hidfjdthxsbfbv
WRITE A REVIEW