Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) to Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04778 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Hanumangarh Jn is 18:35. The arrival time to Sadulpur Jn is 22:45. The total distance covered by Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 178 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hanumangarh Jn to Sadulpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 04778.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Hanumangarh Jn at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Hanumangarhtown
6 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Sherekan
16 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Salemgarhmasani
19 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
23 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
32 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
42 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Surera
48 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Khinaniyan
55 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhukarka
67 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Nohar
74 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Diplana
79 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Shri Ramgarh
84 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Gogameri
100 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
114 km
21:00
21:00
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
3min
Kalana
125 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Anupshahr
133 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Sidmukh
143 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Hansiawas
152 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Narwasi
162 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Paharsar
167 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
178 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04778 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04778 train running or not?

A. Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04778 train starts from Hanumangarh Jn at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04778 train now?

A. Check the location of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04778 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04778 train?

A. The last stop for Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04778 train is Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). The train reaches Sadulpur Jn at 22:45