more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04851 Mtd Cur Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTD
07:20
Merta Road Jn
4hr 30min
20 Stops
RTGH
11:50
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04851 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RTGH
MTD
-
-
-

04851 Schedule & Time Table

04851 - Mtd Cur Special runs from Merta Road Jn to Ratangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04851 passenger train departs from Merta Road Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04851 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Degana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 12min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtd Cur Special - 04851 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtd Cur Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTDMerta Road Jnstarts07:20-0211On Time
KQWKheduli07:2707:292min10 km111On Time
RENRen07:3707:392min17 km111On Time
JACJalsu07:5607:582min31 km111On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak08:0608:082min37 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn08:1808:3012min44 km411On Time
KRCKiroda08:4108:421min57 km111On Time
KHTUKhatu08:5408:551min69 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu09:0209:031min74 km111On Time
PWPirwa09:1409:151min88 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna09:2009:222min94 km111On Time
MBSKMarwar Balia09:3309:341min104 km111-
DIADidwana09:3909:423min110 km111On Time
SVOSanvrad09:5509:561min123 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand10:0410:051min131 km111On Time
LAULadnun10:1310:163min141 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh10:2610:293min151 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar10:4110:432min164 km111On Time
PIHParhihara11:0611:082min177 km111On Time
LOHALoha11:3111:332min188 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn11:50ends-197 km211On Time

04851 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtd Cur Special - 04851 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Merta Road Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Merta Road Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
KHEDULI
10 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Ren
17 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu
31 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu Nanak
36 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
44 km
08:18
08:18
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
12min
Kiroda
56 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Khatu
69 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Choti Khatu
74 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Pirwa
87 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Khunkhuna
93 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Balia
104 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Didwana
109 km
09:39
09:39
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
3min
Sanvrad
123 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Balsamand
131 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Ladnun
141 km
10:13
10:13
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
3min
Sujangarh
150 km
10:26
10:26
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
3min
Talchhapar
164 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Parhihara
176 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Loha
188 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
196 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mtd Cur Special (04851) Train

04851 is a popular Merta Road Jn to Ratangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 197 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04851 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Merta to Ratangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04851 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
good experience.nice train
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Nice journey to mtd se churu I like it
Dedvana to bikaner pesengr trin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW