Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
18:00
New Delhi
1hr 40min
10 Stops
PWL
19:40
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PWL
NDLS
-
-
-

Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fzr Dbg Spl - 04920 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 runs from New Delhi to Palwal, 7 days. The Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 passenger departs from New Delhi at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Palwal at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Fzr Dbg Spl train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Dbg Spl - 04920 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fzr Dbg Spl has the longest halt time at Shivaji Bridge,Tilak Bridge,H Nizamuddin,Okhla,Tuglakabad,Faridabad,Faridabad Nw Tn,Ballabgarh,Asaoti, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Fzr Dbg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts18:00-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge18:0318:041min1 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge18:0718:081min2 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:1518:161min7 km-11-
OKAOkhla18:2118:221min11 km-11-
TKDTuglakabad18:2818:291min18 km-11-
FDBFaridabad18:4018:411min28 km-11-
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn18:4518:461min32 km-11-
BVHBallabgarh18:5018:511min36 km-11-
ASTAsaoti18:5919:001min46 km-11-
PWLPalwal19:40ends-57 km-11-

Fzr Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
10 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 Train Information

Fzr Dbg Spl (04920) train runs from New Delhi to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 04920 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Dbg Spl 04920 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late so this is special train any special train not timely
very late so this is special train any special train not timely
very late so this is special train any special train not timely
asr to mfp not spl trien
nice train clean and good train
asr to mfp not spl trien
WRITE A REVIEW