Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
17:00
Patliputra
6hr 45min
17 Stops
NKE
23:45
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NKE
PPTA
-
-
-

Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Mb Exam Spl - 05201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 runs from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn, 6 days. The Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 mail express departs from Patliputra at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Mb Exam Spl train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Mb Exam Spl - 05201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Mb Exam Spl has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 37min. Book train tickets for Bju Mb Exam Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts17:00-0-11On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn17:2017:222min12 km-11On Time
SEESonpur Jn17:3017:355min16 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn17:4517:505min21 km-11On Time
BNRBhagwanpur18:0518:072min41 km-11On Time
GRLGoraul18:1518:172min49 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:1019:4737min75 km-11On Time
MTRMotipur20:1720:192min101 km-11On Time
MAIMehsi20:3320:352min115 km-11On Time
CAAChakia20:5720:592min123 km-11On Time
PPAPipra21:0921:112min133 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:3721:403min154 km-11On Time
SGLSagauli Jn22:0022:2525min176 km-11On Time
MJLMajhowlia22:3422:362min189 km-11On Time
BTHBettiah22:4522:472min198 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia23:0223:042min215 km-11On Time
SAHISathi23:1323:152min223 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:45ends-234 km-11On Time

Bju Mb Exam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 267hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
12 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
16 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
21 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
41 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
49 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
75 km
19:10
19:10
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
37min
Motipur
101 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
115 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
123 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
133 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
176 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Majhowlia
189 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
198 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
215 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Sathi
223 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
234 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 Train Information

Bju Mb Exam Spl (05201) train runs from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 05201 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Mb Exam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Mb Exam Spl 05201 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
Application is good and awesome
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW