Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05340 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
15:05
Pilibhit Jn
1hr 45min
9 Stops
BC
16:50
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05340 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BC
PBE
-
-
-

05340 Schedule & Time Table

05340 - Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 05340 passenger train departs from Pilibhit Jn at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05340 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Shahi,Bijauria,Sethal,Bhojipura Jn,Izzatnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special - 05340 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts15:05-0111On Time
LUALaluri Khera15:1315:141min7 km111
SSCShahi15:2015:222min13 km1111min
BJVBijauria15:2915:312min20 km1111min
STHSethal15:3815:402min26 km1111min
DBNRDibnapur15:4615:471min31 km1111min
BPRBhojipura Jn16:0516:072min39 km111On Time
DOXDohna16:1116:121min43 km111On Time
IZNIzzatnagar16:2716:292min51 km111
BCBareilly City16:50ends-56 km311On Time

05340 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special - 05340 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Bareilly City at 17:02
Refresh
Updated 15hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
LALURI KHERA
6 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
SHAHI
13 km
15:22
15:20
15:24
15:22
2min
-
2min
BIJAURIA
20 km
15:30
15:29
15:32
15:31
1min
-
2min
SETHAL
26 km
15:37
15:38
16:04
15:40
24min
-
27min
DIBNAPUR
31 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
39 km
16:28
16:05
16:30
16:07
23min
-
2min
DOHNA
43 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
51 km
16:50
16:27
16:52
16:29
23min
-
2min
Bareilly City
55 km
17:02
16:50
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

05340 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special - 05340 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger Special (05340) Train

05340 is a popular Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pilibhit to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05340 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN