Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
15:45
Kathgodam
5hr 25min
12 Stops
MB
21:10
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MB
KGM
-
-
-

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special - 05364 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad, 7 days. The Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 passenger departs from Kathgodam at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special - 05364 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special has the longest halt time at Lal Kuan,Kashipur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts15:45-0-11On Time
HDWHaldwani15:5916:023min6 km-11On Time
LKULal Kuan16:3817:0325min22 km211On Time
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt17:2417:251min31 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj17:4717:492min44 km1116min
BRDTBeria Daulat17:5717:581min51 km111On Time
BPZBazpur18:0918:112min60 km1115min
SKXSarkara18:1918:201min69 km111On Time
KPVKashipur18:5019:1525min81 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj19:2519:272min92 km1112min
RHNRoshanpur19:3719:392min101 km-112min
PLSPipalsana19:4819:502min111 km1114min
MBMoradabad21:10ends-131 km-117min

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Pipalsana at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kathgodam(KGM) to Lal Kuan(LKU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
-
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Haldwani
-
15:59
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
Source
00:00
17:03
On Time
-
Source
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
31 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
44 km
17:50
17:47
17:52
17:49
3min
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
51 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
60 km
18:07
18:09
18:18
18:11
7min
-
11min
SARKARA
68 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kashipur
80 km
18:38
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
37min
Aliganj
91 km
19:27
19:25
19:29
19:27
2min
-
2min
Roshanpur
101 km
19:39
19:37
19:41
19:39
2min
-
2min
Pipalsana
111 km
19:51
19:48
20:00
19:50
10min
-
9min
Moradabad
130 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 Train Information

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special (05364) train runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 131 km. The fare classes on 05364 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN