Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05364 Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
15:45
Kathgodam
5hr 25min
12 Stops
MB
21:10
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05364 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MB
KGM
-
-
-

05364 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special - 05364 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad, 7 days. The Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special 05364 passenger departs from Kathgodam at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special - 05364 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special has the longest halt time at Lal Kuan,Kashipur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts15:45-0-11On Time
HDWHaldwani15:5916:023min6 km-11On Time
LKULal Kuan16:3817:0325min22 km211On Time
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt17:2417:251min31 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj17:4717:492min44 km111On Time
BRDTBeria Daulat17:5717:581min51 km111On Time
BPZBazpur18:0918:112min60 km111On Time
SKXSarkara18:1918:201min69 km111On Time
KPVKashipur18:5019:1525min81 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj19:2519:272min92 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur19:3719:392min101 km-11On Time
PLSPipalsana19:4819:502min111 km111On Time
MBMoradabad21:10ends-131 km-11On Time

05364 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Haldwani
-
15:59
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
16:38
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gularbhoj
-
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
BERIA DAULAT
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bazpur
-
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
SARKARA
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
-
18:50
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
-
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
-
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
130 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special (05364) Train

Kathgodam - Moradabad (via Kashipur) Express Special (05364) runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad. This passenger covers a distance of about 131 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05364 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN