Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
12:30
Gonda Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
BRK
14:05
Bahraich
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373. Check Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373 seat availability from Gonda Jn station to Bahraich station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BRK
GD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05373 Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gonda Jn station and ends at Bahraich. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gonda Jn and Bahraich and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts12:30-0-115min
GADMGanga Dham12:4012:422min7 km-119min
BGANBangain12:5212:542min12 km-117min
BEUBisheshwarganj13:0413:062min26 km-1111min
PDRPayagpur13:1613:182min35 km-1114min
YEAMYogendra Dham Halt13:2713:281min42 km11110min
CLWChilwariya13:3513:372min48 km-1116min
BRKBahraich14:05ends-60 km-1114min

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Bahraich at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 13hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
12:42
12:30
12min
5
Source
Ganga Dham
7 km
12:40
12:42
On Time
1
-
BANGAIN
12 km
12:52
12:54
On Time
1
-
BISHESHWARGANJ
25 km
13:04
13:06
On Time
1
-
Payagpur
34 km
13:16
13:18
On Time
1
-
YOGENDRA DHAM HALT
42 km
13:36
13:27
13:37
13:28
9min
1
1min
CHILWARIYA
48 km
13:50
13:35
13:51
13:37
14min
1
1min
Bahraich
60 km
14:50
14:05
Destination
45min
2
Destination
view full running status

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373 Train Information

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special (05373) train runs from Gonda Jn to Bahraich. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 05373 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special 05373 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This ICF train is on time and cleaned so I gave 5 🌟 rating...
Afzal Shah khaira dhaukal bahraich uttsr pardesh
no 1👍🌎trian nice bro hii 😎
train sabsa achi hai aur ghatka nahi lagta piolet bhi accha hai
very good health and facilities
best tren Gonda to bahraich
railway system very bad and slow
badi mast train isme safar karne ka maja alag hi hai
badi mast train isme safar karne ka maja alag hi hai
badi mast train isme safar karne ka maja alag hi hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW