more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

05373 Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
15:30
Gonda Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
BRK
17:05
Bahraich
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05373 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BRK
GD
-
-
-

05373 Schedule & Time Table

05373 - Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special runs from Gonda Jn to Bahraich, 7 days of the week. The 05373 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Bahraich at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 05373 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Ganga Dham,Bangain,Bisheshwarganj,Payagpur,Chilwariya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special - 05373 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts15:30-0-11On Time
GADMGanga Dham15:4015:422min7 km-112min
BGANBangain15:5215:542min12 km-113min
BEUBisheshwarganj16:0416:062min26 km-112min
PDRPayagpur16:1616:182min35 km-113min
YEAMYogendra Dham Halt16:2716:281min42 km111On Time
CLWChilwariya16:3516:372min48 km-113min
BRKBahraich17:05ends-60 km-11On Time

05373 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special - 05373 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Yet to start from Gonda Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Ganga Dham
7 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
BANGAIN
12 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
BISHESHWARGANJ
25 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Payagpur
34 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
YOGENDRA DHAM HALT
42 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
CHILWARIYA
48 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Bahraich
60 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gonda - Bahraich Demu Express Special (05373) Train

05373 is a popular Gonda Jn to Bahraich passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05373 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gonda to BAHRAICH through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05373 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
badi mast train isme safar karne ka maja alag hi hai
WRITE A REVIEW