more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

05377 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
16:00
Gorakhpur Jn
2hr 45min
18 Stops
NTV
18:45
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05377 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NTV
GKP
-
-
-

05377 Schedule & Time Table

05377 - Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Nautanwa, 7 days of the week. The 05377 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Nautanwa at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05377 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Anand Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special - 05377 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts16:00-0611On Time
JEANakaha Jungle16:1216:142min6 km-1110min
MIMManiram16:2116:232min10 km-1117min
JKIKauriaa Jungle16:3316:341min16 km11116min
PJPeppeganj16:4116:432min22 km-1115min
RJRawat Ganj16:4716:481min25 km11115min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt16:5216:531min28 km11115min
RCRARamchaura16:5716:581min30 km11115min
CMCampierganj17:0317:052min35 km-1114min
LPWLoharpurwa17:1117:121min38 km11115min
ANDNAnand Nagar17:1717:2710min42 km-1116min
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr17:3417:351min49 km-1110min
PDPRPurandarpur17:4117:421min53 km11110min
JLTJhamat17:4617:471min56 km11110min
LIRLachmipur17:5517:572min62 km-1110min
BHGPBhagirathpur18:0318:041min67 km11110min
NITNaikot18:1018:111min72 km11110min
BRSABarwa Kalan18:1618:171min76 km-1110min
NTVNautanwa18:45ends-82 km-114min

05377 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special - 05377 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached NAUTANWA at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
6
Source
NAKAHA JUNGLE
5 km
16:20
16:12
16:22
16:14
8min
-
2min
MANIRAM
10 km
16:32
16:21
16:37
16:23
14min
-
5min
Kauriaa Jungle
16 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
22 km
17:13
16:41
17:17
16:43
34min
-
4min
Rawat Ganj
25 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
27 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
RAMCHAURA
29 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
34 km
17:40
17:03
17:42
17:05
37min
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
38 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
18:00
17:17
18:02
17:27
35min
-
2min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
48 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
PURANDARPUR
52 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
JHAMAT
55 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
LACHMIPUR
62 km
18:30
17:55
18:31
17:57
34min
-
1min
BHAGIRATHPUR
67 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
NAIKOT
71 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
BARWA KALAN
75 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
NAUTANWA
81 km
18:50
18:45
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (05377) Train

05377 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Nautanwa passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05377 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Nautanwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05377 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience ever. Its almost 2 hours late. hope you will improve it.
WRITE A REVIEW