Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05383 Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
12:00
Lal Kuan
2hr
6 Stops
KPV
14:00
Kashipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05383 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
KPV
LKU
-
-
-

05383 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special - 05383 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special 05383 runs from Lal Kuan to Kashipur, 7 days. The Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special 05383 passenger departs from Lal Kuan at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kashipur at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special train is 2hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special - 05383 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special has the longest halt time at Gularbhoj,Bazpur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts12:00-0-11On Time
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt12:2112:221min9 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj12:4712:492min22 km111On Time
BRDTBeria Daulat12:5612:571min29 km111On Time
BPZBazpur13:1313:152min38 km111
SKXSarkara13:2413:251min46 km111On Time
KPVKashipur14:00ends-59 km-11On Time

05383 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Lal Kuan at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
9 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
22 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
29 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
38 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
SARKARA
46 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Kashipur
58 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special (05383) Train

Lalkuan - Kashipur Express Special (05383) runs from Lal Kuan to Kashipur. This passenger covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05383 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN