Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
18:25
Tanakpur
18hr 25min
6 Stops
PBE
20:05
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392. Check Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Pilibhit Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBE
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration18hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05392 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Pilibhit Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Pilibhit Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts18:25-0-11On Time
BNSABanbasa18:3618:382min9 km-1110min
CKKChakarpur18:5218:531min16 km111On Time
KHMAKhatima18:5619:015min23 km-119min
MJZMajhola Pakarya19:1519:172min36 km-1115min
NRYNyoriya Husenpu19:2619:282min46 km-1122min
PBEPilibhit Jn20:05ends-62 km-1112min

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Banbasa
9 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
CHAKARPUR
16 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Khatima
23 km
18:56
18:56
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Nyoriya Husenpu
46 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special - 05392 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 Train Information

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special (05392) train runs from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on 05392 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05392 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN