Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
07:05
Jamalpur Jn
4hr
30 Stops
SBG
11:05
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05416 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
JMP
-
-
-

05416 Schedule & Time Table

05416 - Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special runs from Jamalpur Jn to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05416 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 05416 train is 4hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Bhagalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special - 05416 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts07:05-0211On Time
PATMPatam07:1107:121min5 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur07:1607:171min6 km11122min
RIKDRishikund07:2007:211min9 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur07:2507:261min11 km21126min
KPRDKalyanpur Road07:3407:351min16 km11125min
GOGGhorghat07:3907:401min18 km-11On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt07:4507:461min20 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani07:5007:511min22 km11123min
KMGHKamarganj07:5507:561min24 km111On Time
SGGSultanganj08:0108:021min29 km11124min
AJUGAbjuganj08:0408:051min31 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi08:1008:111min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar08:1608:171min39 km11122min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur08:2208:231min43 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur08:2708:281min44 km111On Time
NATNathnagar08:3308:341min49 km11123min
BGPBhagalpur08:4208:475min53 km21128min
SBOSabaur08:5608:571min61 km11127min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha09:0909:101min67 km21122min
GGAGhoga09:1909:201min73 km11125min
EKCEkchari09:2809:291min79 km21132min
CLGKahalgaon09:3509:361min83 km11127min
BKSLBikram Shila09:4809:491min91 km-112min
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:5609:571min95 km11140min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang10:0410:051min97 km211On Time
PPTPirpainti10:1210:131min103 km21137min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt10:1910:201min108 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki10:2510:261min112 km21141min
KRMAKaramtola10:3410:351min118 km21142min
SBGSahibganj Jn11:05ends-127 km11110min

05416 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special - 05416 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Reached KARAMTOLA at 11:52
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Patam
4 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
07:20
07:16
07:21
07:17
4min
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
07:30
07:25
07:44
07:26
18min
-
14min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
07:53
07:34
07:54
07:35
19min
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
21 km
08:08
07:50
08:09
07:51
18min
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
08:20
08:01
08:21
08:02
19min
-
1min
Abjuganj
31 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
34 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
08:40
08:16
08:41
08:17
24min
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
08:58
08:33
09:03
08:34
29min
-
5min
Bhagalpur
53 km
09:14
08:42
09:30
08:47
43min
-
16min
Sabaur
60 km
09:41
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1396min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
09:50
09:09
09:51
09:10
41min
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
10:02
09:19
10:09
09:20
49min
-
7min
Ekchari
78 km
10:30
09:28
10:31
09:29
1hr 2min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
10:40
09:35
10:42
09:36
1hr 6min
-
2min
Bikram Shila
91 km
10:56
09:48
10:58
09:49
1hr 9min
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
11:09
09:56
11:10
09:57
1hr 13min
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
97 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
11:26
10:12
11:27
10:13
1hr 14min
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
107 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
11:40
10:25
11:41
10:26
1hr 15min
-
1min
KARAMTOLA
117 km
11:52
10:34
10:35
10:35
1hr 18min
-
1363min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
12:05
11:05
Destination
1hr
2
Destination
view full running status

05416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special - 05416 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJamalpur - Sahibganj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jamalpur - Sahibganj Special (05416) Train

05416 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05416 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
turgid for me to be in town this week 7-Eleven so if I don't have
turgid for me to be in town this week 7-Eleven so if I don't have
turgid for me to be in town this week 7-Eleven so if I don't have
WRITE A REVIEW