more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
06:20
Alipur Duar Jn
2hr 25min
13 Stops
BXT
08:45
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05465 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BXT
APDJ
-
-
-

05465 Schedule & Time Table

05465 - Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Bamanhat, 7 days of the week. The 05465 passenger train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05465 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Bhetaguri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 11min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special - 05465 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt06:2706:281min3 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar06:3406:351min5 km111On Time
BSWBaneswar06:4706:481min15 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar07:0007:055min23 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar07:1507:161min27 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat07:2807:291min37 km-1111min
VTGBhetaguri07:3607:4711min41 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H07:4607:471min48 km1114min
DHHDinhata07:5407:551min50 km-117min
FLMFalimari08:0408:051min57 km1118min
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn08:1308:141min62 km1118min
ABWAbutara08:2108:221min67 km1118min
BXTBamanhat08:45ends-73 km-11On Time

05465 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special - 05465 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 11hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Alipur Duar Crt
2 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar
5 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
BANESWAR
14 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
22 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
COOCH BEHAR
27 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
37 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
BHETAGURI
41 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:47
On Time
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
47 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
DINHATA
50 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
FALIMARI
57 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
61 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Abutara
66 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
BAMANHAT
72 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special - 05465 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAlipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special (05465) Train

05465 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Bamanhat passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05465 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to BAMANHAT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05465 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN