Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
21:00
Ernakulam Jn
-14hr 30min
28 Stops
DBG
06:30
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556. Check Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3415
3A
INR2300
SL
INR885
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops28
Duration-14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05556 Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts21:00-0-11On Time
TCRThrisur22:0022:022min75 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn23:1523:205min152 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn00:5000:555min206 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn02:3002:355min307 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn03:3503:405min369 km-12On Time
JTJJolarpettai06:1006:155min489 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn07:2507:4520min573 km-12On Time
PERPerambur09:4009:455min697 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn13:1813:202min834 km-12On Time
NLRNellore13:5914:001min872 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1010min1127 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry19:1019:155min1276 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:1523:3520min1476 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn00:3500:372min1537 km-13On Time
RGDARayagada03:4003:455min1661 km-13On Time
TIGTitlagarh06:4506:505min1801 km-13On Time
SBPSambalpur10:5010:555min1982 km-13On Time
ROURourkela13:3013:355min2132 km-13On Time
HTEHatia16:3016:355min2299 km-13On Time
RNCRanchi16:5017:0010min2306 km-13On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:3019:355min2420 km-13On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn21:0521:105min2470 km-13On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn00:0500:105min2617 km-14On Time
JAJJhajha01:0001:055min2660 km-14On Time
KIULKiul Jn02:0002:022min2714 km-14On Time
BJUBarauni Jn03:3003:4010min2754 km-14On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn04:4004:455min2805 km-14On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:30ends-2842 km-14On Time

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Thrisur
74 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
305 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
486 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
07:25
07:25
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
20min
Perambur
694 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
832 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
870 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1274 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1475 km
23:15
23:15
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1536 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1661 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
1802 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1984 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2134 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
2298 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
2305 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Bokaro Stl City
2418 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
2467 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
2616 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
2660 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
2713 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2752 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
2803 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
2840 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556 Train Information

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special (05556) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2842 km. The fare classes on 05556 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05556 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good. but it's once a week. if train starating from Thiruvanathapuram insted of Ernakulam will be good for passengers living in south kerala.
thanks rail vibhag continue per Saturday
Bojan nhi milta hai ye trin me
New train hai thodhi prblm hogi but best hai logo ke liye
nice ese continues karna chahiye
cleaning is very bad bathrooms are too bad, we can't able to use wash room
this trin not good palakkad jn decelr platform 4 but in 5 sum thing people mis tis trin main not is available number pleat trin number use leas trin
good one for mithalanchal, b continue ie permanent
regular kar digiye sir chennai me rahne bale bihari aur tarai nepal ke logo ke liye sone pe suhag hoga sir
nice ye train regular chalana chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kochi to Darbhanga