Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05556 Ers Dbg Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05556 Ers Dbg Spl train live running status. 05556 Ers Dbg Spl train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05556 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 05556 Ers Dbg Spl from Narkatiaganj Jn is 22:10. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 23:35. The total distance covered by Ers Dbg Spl is 40 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narkatiaganj Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Dbg Spl - 05556.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Narkatiaganj Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
GOKHULA
8 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
1
2min
MARAJDWA
16 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
1
2min
Purushottampur Halt
18 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
SIKTA
23 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
KANGALI HALT
28 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
1min
BHELWA
33 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
40 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Dbg Spl 05556 train running or not?

A. Ers Dbg Spl 05556 train starts from Narkatiaganj Jn at 22:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Dbg Spl 05556 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Dbg Spl 05556 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Dbg Spl 05556 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Dbg Spl 05556 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 23:35