Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
18:30
Radhikapur
18hr 30min
18 Stops
KIR
21:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730. Check Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 seat availability from Radhikapur station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
RDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration18hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Radhikapur station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Radhikapur and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts18:30-0-111min
DLXDalimgaon18:3718:381min6 km111On Time
KAJKaliyaganj18:4518:472min12 km-113min
BJYBangalbaree18:5718:581min22 km1111min
BMGRBamangram19:0319:041min25 km1112min
RGJRaiganj19:1219:142min32 km-112min
JTKJhitkia19:2119:221min39 km1115min
KAUKachna19:2819:291min43 km-116min
DHNADhachana19:3619:371min49 km1116min
BOEBarsoi Jn19:4519:472min54 km1114min
MFAMukuria19:5519:561min58 km-1111min
SRISalmari20:0820:102min63 km-1117min
MENPMeenapur20:1620:171min67 km11125min
JAUJhaua20:3620:371min69 km-1117min
BHNPBishanpur Halt20:4220:431min73 km11119min
SISonaili20:5320:552min76 km-1114min
GRRGorphar21:0121:021min80 km11119min
DNQDandkhora21:2821:291min83 km-113min
KIRKatihar Jn21:45ends-92 km-119min

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 19min
Reached DANDKHORA at 21:29
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
18:30
On Time
1
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
18:37
18:38
On Time
1
-
Kaliyaganj
12 km
18:51
18:45
18:47
On Time
1
-
BANGALBAREE
21 km
18:56
18:57
18:57
18:58
On Time
1
1min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
19:12
19:03
19:13
19:04
9min
1
1min
Raiganj
32 km
19:23
19:12
19:25
19:14
11min
1
2min
JHITKIA
38 km
19:31
19:21
19:33
19:22
11min
1
2min
KACHNA
42 km
19:36
19:28
19:40
19:29
11min
1
4min
DHACHANA
49 km
19:44
19:36
19:48
19:37
11min
1
4min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
19:52
19:45
19:57
19:47
10min
1
5min
MUKURIA
57 km
20:05
19:55
20:14
19:56
18min
1
9min
SALMARI
63 km
20:21
20:08
20:24
20:10
14min
1
3min
MEENAPUR
66 km
20:31
20:16
20:33
20:17
16min
1
2min
JHAUA
69 km
20:35
20:36
21:01
20:37
24min
2
26min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
21:03
20:42
21:06
20:43
23min
1
3min
Sonaili
75 km
21:08
20:53
21:18
20:55
23min
2
10min
GORPHAR
80 km
21:24
21:01
21:26
21:02
24min
1
2min
DANDKHORA
83 km
21:29
21:28
21:47
21:29
On Time
1
18min
Katihar Jn
92 km
21:54
21:45
Destination
9min
4
Destination
view full running status

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05730 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutRadhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Train Information

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) (05730) train runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 05730 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad service indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW