Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
18:35
Radhikapur
3hr 25min
18 Stops
KIR
22:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730. Check Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 seat availability from Radhikapur station to Katihar Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RDP
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Radhikapur station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Radhikapur and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts18:35-0111On Time
DLXDalimgaon18:4218:431min6 km111
KAJKaliyaganj18:5018:522min12 km1111min
BJYBangalbaree19:0219:031min22 km11110min
BMGRBamangram19:0819:091min25 km11110min
RGJRaiganj19:1719:192min32 km1119min
JTKJhitkia19:2619:271min39 km1119min
KAUKachna19:3319:341min43 km1119min
DHNADhachana19:4119:421min49 km11121min
BOEBarsoi Jn19:4819:502min54 km11123min
MFAMukuria19:5719:581min58 km21146min
SRISalmari20:1020:122min63 km11143min
MENPMeenapur20:1820:191min67 km11144min
JAUJhaua20:2420:251min69 km11131min
BHNPBishanpur Halt20:2920:301min73 km11131min
SISonaili20:4820:502min76 km21125min
GRRGorphar20:5620:571min80 km11129min
DNQDandkhora21:2721:281min83 km11113min
KIRKatihar Jn22:00ends-92 km71111min

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Radhikapur at 18:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Dalimgaon
6 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Bangalbaree
22 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bamangram
25 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Jhitkia
38 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Kachna
42 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Dhachana
49 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukuria
57 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Salmari
63 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Meenapur
66 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Jhaua
69 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Gorphar
80 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Dandkhora
83 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
92 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05730 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutRadhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 Train Information

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) (05730) train runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 05730 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.