Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Radhikapur (RDP) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05730 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) from Radhikapur is 18:35. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 22:00. The total distance covered by Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05730.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Radhikapur at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
BANGALBAREE
22 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
1min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
1
1min
Raiganj
32 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
1
2min
JHITKIA
38 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
1min
KACHNA
42 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
1
1min
DHACHANA
49 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
2min
MUKURIA
57 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
2
1min
SALMARI
63 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
2min
MEENAPUR
66 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
1
1min
JHAUA
69 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
1min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Sonaili
75 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
GORPHAR
80 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
1
1min
DANDKHORA
83 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
1
1min
Katihar Jn
92 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05730 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 train running or not?

A. Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 train starts from Radhikapur at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 train now?

A. Check the location of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 train?

A. The last stop for Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05730 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 22:00