Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06274 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASK
05:15
Arsikere Jn
3hr 45min
26 Stops
YPR
09:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06274 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
YPR
ASK
-
-
-

06274 Schedule & Time Table

06274 - Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special runs from Arsikere Jn to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06274 passenger train departs from Arsikere Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06274 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Tiptur,Tumakuru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special - 06274 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASKArsikere Jnstarts05:15-0-11On Time
ADHLAdihalli05:2505:261min8 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd05:3205:331min14 km-11On Time
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt05:4105:421min23 km-11On Time
TTRTiptur05:4705:492min26 km-111min
BNKBanasankarai Ha05:5405:551min31 km-11On Time
RDIKardi06:0106:021min36 km-11On Time
ARGPAralaguppe06:0606:071min41 km-11On Time
BSNBanasandra06:1306:141min47 km-11On Time
AMSAAmmasandra06:2106:221min52 km111On Time
SPGRSampige Road06:2706:281min58 km-116min
NTRNittur06:3706:381min69 km-1110min
GBBGubbi06:4606:471min78 km-1112min
MLSAMallasandra06:5506:561min87 km-1114min
HEIHeggere H07:0007:011min90 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru07:1807:202min96 km-111min
KIATKyatsandra07:2707:281min102 km-111min
HHLHirehali07:3307:341min108 km-117min
DBSDobbspet07:3807:391min116 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda07:4607:471min119 km-118min
MDLLMuddalingahalli07:4907:501min122 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele07:5507:561min129 km-1113min
BNKHBhairanayakanah07:5807:591min133 km-11On Time
GHLGolhalli08:0308:041min140 km-1119min
SDVLSoldevanahalli08:1108:121min150 km-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar08:1308:141min152 km-1128min
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:00ends-160 km-1128min

06274 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special - 06274 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 38min
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arsikere Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
ADIHALLI
8 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
13 km
05:37
05:32
05:38
05:33
5min
-
1min
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
23 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
25 km
05:49
05:47
05:50
05:49
1min
-
1min
BANASANKARAI HA
30 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
KARDI
36 km
06:00
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
ARALAGUPPE
41 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
46 km
06:14
06:13
06:15
06:14
1min
-
1min
Ammasandra
52 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Sampige Road
58 km
06:34
06:27
06:34
06:28
6min
-
-
NITTUR
69 km
06:47
06:37
06:48
06:38
10min
-
1min
Gubbi
78 km
07:01
06:46
07:02
06:47
15min
-
1min
MALLASANDRA
86 km
07:10
06:55
07:11
06:56
15min
-
1min
Heggere H
90 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
96 km
07:24
07:18
07:25
07:20
5min
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
101 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
1min
-
1min
HIREHALI
107 km
07:41
07:33
07:42
07:34
8min
-
1min
DOBBSPET
116 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
NIDVANDA
119 km
07:53
07:46
07:54
07:47
7min
-
1min
MUDDALINGAHALLI
121 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
128 km
08:05
07:55
08:06
07:56
10min
-
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
133 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
GOLHALLI
139 km
08:16
08:03
08:23
08:04
19min
-
7min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
149 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
152 km
08:36
08:13
08:37
08:14
23min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
160 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
38min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special (06274) Train

06274 is a popular Arsikere Jn to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06274 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Arsikere to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

06274 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very good condition to sender only unless I have been working
good very good condition to sender only unless I have been working
WRITE A REVIEW