Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
09:00
Shoranur Jn
1hr 40min
11 Stops
NIL
10:40
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467. Check Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NIL
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06467 Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt09:0909:101min4 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha09:1409:151min10 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur09:1909:201min14 km111On Time
CQACherukara09:2409:251min21 km1111min
AAMAngadippuram09:3409:351min28 km-111min
PKQPattikkad09:4409:451min33 km111
MLTRMelattur09:5409:551min41 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur10:0210:031min47 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt10:0810:091min51 km111On Time
VNBVaniyambalam10:1910:201min56 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road10:40ends-66 km-11On Time

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Nilambur Road at 10:37
Refresh
Updated 4hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
09:00
On Time
2
Source
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
4 km
09:11
09:09
09:12
09:10
2min
1
1min
VAILAPUZHA
10 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
1
-
KULUKKALUR
14 km
09:22
09:19
09:23
09:20
3min
1
1min
CHERUKARA
20 km
09:29
09:24
09:31
09:25
6min
1
2min
Angadippuram
27 km
09:38
09:34
09:39
09:35
4min
1
1min
PATTIKKAD
33 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
1min
MELATTUR
40 km
09:51
09:54
09:53
09:55
On Time
1
2min
TUVVUR
46 km
10:02
10:02
10:02
10:03
On Time
1
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
51 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
1
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
55 km
10:19
10:19
10:27
10:20
7min
2
8min
Nilambur Road
66 km
10:37
10:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06467 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 Train Information

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) (06467) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Nilambur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 66 km. The fare classes on 06467 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06467 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN