Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
20:10
Shoranur Jn
1hr 50min
11 Stops
NIL
22:00
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475. Check Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NIL
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06475 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts20:10-0-111min
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt20:1920:201min4 km111
VPZVailapuzha20:2420:251min10 km1113min
KZCKulukkalur20:2920:301min14 km1113min
CQACherukara20:3420:351min21 km1114min
AAMAngadippuram20:4420:451min28 km-113min
PKQPattikkad20:5420:551min33 km1115min
MLTRMelattur21:0421:051min41 km1113min
TUVTuvvur21:0921:101min47 km1114min
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt21:1921:201min51 km1112min
VNBVaniyambalam21:3421:351min56 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road22:00ends-66 km-11On Time

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
On Time
Reached VADANAM KURUSSI HALT at 20:19
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:10
5min
1
Source
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
4 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
VAILAPUZHA
10 km
20:25
20:24
20:25
20:25
1min
1
-
KULUKKALUR
14 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
CHERUKARA
20 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Angadippuram
27 km
20:44
20:44
20:47
20:45
On Time
2
3min
PATTIKKAD
33 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
1min
MELATTUR
40 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
1min
TUVVUR
46 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
51 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
55 km
21:25
21:34
21:34
21:35
On Time
2
9min
Nilambur Road
66 km
21:49
22:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06475 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 Train Information

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) (06475) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Nilambur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 66 km. The fare classes on 06475 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Express Special (unreserved) 06475 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN