Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
06:30
Punalur
5hr 5min
17 Stops
NCJ
11:35
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
NCJ
PUU
-
-
-

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 runs from Punalur to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 passenger departs from Punalur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special has the longest halt time at Kollam Jn,Trivandrum Cntl, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem06:4006:411min8 km-115min
KKZKottarakara06:5006:511min20 km-118min
EKNEzhukone07:0107:021min27 km111On Time
KUVKundara07:1007:111min32 km-115min
KLQKilikollur07:2107:221min39 km-113min
QLNKollam Jn07:4007:455min44 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:0508:061min68 km-119min
KZKKazhakuttam08:3408:351min96 km-117min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:1509:205min109 km-11On Time
NEMNemem09:3109:321min117 km-112min
BRAMBalaramapuram09:3909:401min122 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara09:4409:451min126 km-114min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram09:5309:541min132 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala10:0010:011min139 km-11On Time
KZTKulitthurai10:1110:121min147 km-11On Time
ERLEraniel10:2810:291min162 km-11On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn11:35ends-180 km-11On Time

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Punalur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
116 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
122 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
132 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
138 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
146 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
161 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 Train Information

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special (06639) train runs from Punalur to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 180 km. The fare classes on 06639 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN