Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
06:30
Punalur
3hr
9 Stops
TVC
09:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06639 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TVC
PUU
-
-
-

06639 Schedule & Time Table

Check Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 runs from Punalur to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 passenger departs from Punalur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special train is 3hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special has the longest halt time at Kollam Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem06:4006:411min8 km-112min
KKZKottarakara06:5006:511min20 km-117min
EKNEzhukone07:0107:021min27 km111On Time
KUVKundara07:1007:111min32 km-115min
KLQKilikollur07:2107:221min39 km-113min
QLNKollam Jn07:4007:455min44 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:0508:061min68 km-11
KZKKazhakuttam08:3408:351min96 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:30ends-109 km-11On Time

06639 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Kollam Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
06:42
06:40
06:43
06:41
2min
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
06:56
06:50
06:57
06:51
6min
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
07:11
07:10
07:12
07:11
1min
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
07:20
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:30
07:40
07:46
07:45
On Time
-
16min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special (06639) Train

Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special (06639) runs from Punalur to Trivandrum Cntl. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06639 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN