Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
12:30
Madurai Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
RMM
16:10
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06653 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06653 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
MESMadurai East12:3712:381min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman12:4712:481min13 km-112min
TVNTiruppuvanam12:5612:571min21 km-114min
TPCTiruppachetti13:0713:081min32 km-112min
RAGMRajagambiram13:1713:181min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn13:2813:302min48 km-112min
SUXSudiyur13:3913:401min58 km-1121min
PMKParamakkudi13:5413:551min72 km-1119min
SQDSattirakkudi14:0914:101min92 km-1123min
RMDRamanathapuram14:2414:251min107 km-1122min
VTVValantaraval14:3314:341min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli14:4414:451min127 km-1122min
MCMandapam Camp14:5414:551min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam14:5915:001min144 km-1125min
PBMPamban Jn15:1215:131min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram16:10ends-161 km-11On Time

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Rameswaram at 16:37
Refresh
Updated 5hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
13:17
12:30
47min
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
SILAIMAN
12 km
13:33
12:47
13:34
12:48
46min
-
1min
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
13:41
12:56
13:42
12:57
45min
-
1min
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
13:52
13:07
13:54
13:08
46min
-
2min
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
14:12
13:28
14:17
13:30
47min
-
5min
SUDIYUR
58 km
14:31
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1389min
Paramakkudi
71 km
14:46
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1389min
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
15:06
14:09
15:22
14:10
1hr 12min
-
16min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
15:22
14:24
15:23
14:25
58min
-
1min
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
UCHIPPULI
127 km
15:40
14:44
15:41
14:45
56min
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
141 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
143 km
15:58
14:59
15:59
15:00
59min
-
1min
PAMBAN JN
150 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
16:37
16:10
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) - 06653 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06653 Train Information

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) (06653) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06653 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (unreserved) 06653 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN