Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
18:05
Rameswaram
3hr 50min
16 Stops
MDU
21:55
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDU
RMM
-
-
-

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) - 06656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn, 7 days. The Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 passenger departs from Rameswaram at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) - 06656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts18:05-0-11On Time
PBMPamban Jn18:1918:201min11 km111On Time
MMMMandapam18:2918:301min17 km-1110min
MCMandapam Camp18:3418:351min19 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli18:4418:451min34 km-1117min
VTVValantaraval18:5218:531min45 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram19:0319:052min54 km-1119min
SQDSattirakkudi19:1619:171min69 km-1122min
PMKParamakkudi19:3419:351min89 km-1124min
SUXSudiyur19:4819:491min103 km-1129min
MNMManamadurai Jn20:2020:255min113 km-1112min
RAGMRajagambiram20:3920:401min120 km111On Time
TPCTiruppachetti20:4920:501min129 km-1114min
TVNTiruppuvanam20:5921:001min140 km-1116min
ILASilaiman21:0921:101min149 km-1116min
MESMadurai East21:1921:201min157 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn21:55ends-161 km-11

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached SILAIMAN at 21:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
18:07
18:05
2min
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
18:44
18:29
18:46
18:30
16min
-
2min
Mandapam Camp
19 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
UCHIPPULI
33 km
19:03
18:44
19:04
18:45
19min
-
1min
VALANTARAVAL
44 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
19:24
19:03
19:26
19:05
21min
-
2min
SATTIRAKKUDI
69 km
19:39
19:16
19:40
19:17
23min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
89 km
19:59
19:34
20:07
19:35
32min
-
8min
SUDIYUR
103 km
20:19
19:48
20:20
19:49
31min
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
20:40
20:20
20:51
20:25
26min
-
11min
RAJAGAMBIRAM
120 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPPACHETTI
129 km
21:15
20:49
21:16
20:50
26min
-
1min
TIRUPPUVANAM
140 km
21:27
20:59
21:28
21:00
28min
-
1min
SILAIMAN
148 km
21:34
21:09
21:35
21:10
25min
-
1min
Madurai East
157 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
161 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 Train Information

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) (06656) train runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06656 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tehudidufufuruurutuththththththtjttj
super train very happy super
WRITE A REVIEW