Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

06656 Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06656 Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06656 Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Ramanathapuram (RMD) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06656 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 06656 Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) from Ramanathapuram is 19:05. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 22:10. The total distance covered by Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ramanathapuram to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) - 06656.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Ramanathapuram at 19:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramanathapuram
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Sattirakkudi
15 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Paramakkudi
35 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Sudiyur
49 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
59 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Rajagambiram
66 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppachetti
75 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppuvanam
86 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Silaiman
94 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Madurai East
103 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
107 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06656 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 train running or not?

A. Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 train starts from Ramanathapuram at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 train now?

A. Check the location of Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 train?

A. The last stop for Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (unreserved) 06656 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 22:10