Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
13:50
Tirunelveli
13hr 50min
16 Stops
SCT
16:15
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687. Check Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration13hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06687 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts13:50-0-111min
TYTTirunelveli Twn13:5613:571min3 km1112min
PEAPettai14:0114:021min7 km1112min
SMDCharanmahadevi14:1214:131min19 km-117min
KARKKaraikkurichi14:1814:191min22 km1112min
VVRViravanallur14:2414:251min25 km1113min
KICKallidaikurichi14:3014:311min30 km11112min
ASDAmbasamudram14:3914:401min35 km-118min
KIBKizha Ambur14:4914:501min41 km11110min
AZKAzhwarkurichi14:5614:571min46 km1119min
RVSRavanasamudram15:0115:021min48 km1118min
KKYKila Kadaiyam15:0715:081min50 km-118min
MTEMettur15:1415:151min57 km1117min
PCMPavurchatram15:2215:231min62 km-117min
KYZKizha Puliyur15:2915:301min69 km1118min
TSITenkasi Jn15:3915:401min72 km-116min
SCTSengottai16:15ends-80 km-113min

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
PETTAI
6 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
34 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Ambur
41 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Mettur
57 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pavurchatram
61 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
SENGOTTAI
80 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) - 06687 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 Train Information

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) (06687) train runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 06687 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06687 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN